Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Quantity Surveyor and Project Lead Package Office Conversions at the value of £29,350 provided by Aecom Ltd.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061189 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007839-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 09:32:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007839-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007839-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T09:32:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061189",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Quantity Surveyor and Project Lead Package for Office Conversions.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quantity Surveyor and Project Lead Package Office Conversions at the value of £29,350 provided by Aecom Ltd.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@great-yarmouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quantity Surveyor and Project Lead Package for Office Conversions.",
"value": {
"amount": 29350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007839-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007839-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T09:32:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007839-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T09:32:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061189",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Quantity Surveyor and Project Lead Package for Office Conversions.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quantity Surveyor and Project Lead Package Office Conversions at the value of £29,350 provided by Aecom Ltd.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"name": "Great Yarmouth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR30 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDC-1245-VQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@great-yarmouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quantity Surveyor and Project Lead Package for Office Conversions.",
"value": {
"amount": 29350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007839-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007839-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T09:32:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}