Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE OPEN UNIVERSITY →
Extension of the 10 individual licences for Qualtrics survey system software for an additional 12 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06703d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025722-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 12:11:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025722-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T12:11:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06703d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177973",
"name": "Qualtrics LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06703d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Qualtrics Academic UseCase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of the 10 individual licences for Qualtrics survey system software for an additional 12 months.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177973",
"name": "Qualtrics LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Utah 84604",
"postalCode": "84604",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "333 W. River Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support+renewals@qualtrics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62628.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75154.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T12:11:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T12:11:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06703d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177973",
"name": "Qualtrics LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06703d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Qualtrics Academic UseCase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of the 10 individual licences for Qualtrics survey system software for an additional 12 months.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177973",
"name": "Qualtrics LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Utah 84604",
"postalCode": "84604",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "333 W. River Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support+renewals@qualtrics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62628.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75154.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T12:11:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}