Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust →
QS Support for Heat Pumps for Wotton Lawn - GHC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0593d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053815-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 09:50:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053815-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053815-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T10:50:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRC-7431-DZBV",
"name": "Adams Fletcher & Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QS Support for Heat Pumps for Wotton Lawn",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "QS Support for Heat Pumps for Wotton Lawn - GHC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Madeline Gittus",
"email": "madeline.gittus@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRC-7431-DZBV",
"name": "Adams Fletcher & Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stonehouse",
"postalCode": "GL10 3RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor North Suite, The Wheelhouse, Bonds Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRC-7431-DZBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ieuan@adamsfletcher.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QS Support for Heat Pumps for Wotton Lawn",
"value": {
"amount": 14785.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17742.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053815-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053815-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T10:50:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053815-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T10:50:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRC-7431-DZBV",
"name": "Adams Fletcher & Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QS Support for Heat Pumps for Wotton Lawn",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "QS Support for Heat Pumps for Wotton Lawn - GHC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGV-6466-NHDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Madeline Gittus",
"email": "madeline.gittus@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRC-7431-DZBV",
"name": "Adams Fletcher & Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stonehouse",
"postalCode": "GL10 3RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor North Suite, The Wheelhouse, Bonds Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRC-7431-DZBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ieuan@adamsfletcher.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QS Support for Heat Pumps for Wotton Lawn",
"value": {
"amount": 14785.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17742.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053815-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053815-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T10:50:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}