Lot 1
No lot description published.
The supplier shall provide a comprehensive Enquiry Management Service to support students who experience issues or require assistance related to hardware, mobile services, or associated logistics. This service must be designed to ensure a responsive, accessible, and student friendly experience.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077574-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 10:46:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077574-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:46:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical assistance services"
},
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167683",
"name": "QMINDER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1901",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QMinder Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier shall provide a comprehensive Enquiry \nManagement Service to support students who experience \nissues or require assistance related to hardware, mobile \nservices, or associated logistics. This service must be \ndesigned to ensure a responsive, accessible, and student friendly experience.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167683",
"name": "QMINDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qminder.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QMinder Consultancy Support",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:46:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:46:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical assistance services"
},
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167683",
"name": "QMINDER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1901",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QMinder Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier shall provide a comprehensive Enquiry \nManagement Service to support students who experience \nissues or require assistance related to hardware, mobile \nservices, or associated logistics. This service must be \ndesigned to ensure a responsive, accessible, and student friendly experience.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167683",
"name": "QMINDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qminder.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QMinder Consultancy Support",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:46:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}