Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Trust were seeking a provider with appropriate experience partner to support the journey to embed a continuous improvement approach linked to the NHS Impact Framework. A quotation process was undertaken and 3 suppliers were invited to participate in a competitive process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054ecf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033174-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 18 2025 09:24:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033174-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033174-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T10:24:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ecf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151802",
"name": "PD Transformations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C355496",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QI Continuous Improvement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust were seeking a provider with appropriate experience partner to support the journey to embed a continuous improvement approach linked to the NHS Impact Framework. A quotation process was undertaken and 3 suppliers were invited to participate in a competitive process.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110 - 120 Upper Pemberton,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentcht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "kentchft.procurementnotices@nhs.net",
"telephone": "020 3900 1309"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151802",
"name": "PD Transformations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN36 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Tetney Lane, Holton Le Clay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peterdudgeon@icloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QI Continuous Improvement",
"value": {
"amount": 41666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In the initial contract term the amount spent will be no more than £19,950 ex VAT. There is an option to extend the contract for up to two additional 12-month periods, provided the total contract value is not exceeded."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033174-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033174-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T10:24:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033174-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T10:24:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ecf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151802",
"name": "PD Transformations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C355496",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QI Continuous Improvement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust were seeking a provider with appropriate experience partner to support the journey to embed a continuous improvement approach linked to the NHS Impact Framework. A quotation process was undertaken and 3 suppliers were invited to participate in a competitive process.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110 - 120 Upper Pemberton,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentcht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "kentchft.procurementnotices@nhs.net",
"telephone": "020 3900 1309"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151802",
"name": "PD Transformations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN36 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Tetney Lane, Holton Le Clay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peterdudgeon@icloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QI Continuous Improvement",
"value": {
"amount": 41666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In the initial contract term the amount spent will be no more than £19,950 ex VAT. There is an option to extend the contract for up to two additional 12-month periods, provided the total contract value is not exceeded."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033174-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033174-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T10:24:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}