Lot 1
The Trust wishes to award Provision of Conflict Resolution, Breakaway and Physical Intervention Training.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Buyer: The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust →
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Provision of Conflict Resolution, Breakaway and Physical Intervention Training.
UKH16
The Trust wishes to award Provision of Conflict Resolution, Breakaway and Physical Intervention Training.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Staff training services (80511000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 3,928 | 2 median · 30.5 average (1,681 of 3,928 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (1,830 of 3,928 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH16 | 10 | 7 median · 6.3 average (4 of 10 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 300 | 9 median · 8.3 average (6 of 300 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 300 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ad5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033607-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 17 2024 14:15:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-11-18 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £135,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2024 | planning, tender | 033607-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033607-2024",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-17T15:15:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Trust wishes to award Provision of Conflict Resolution, Breakaway and Physical Intervention Training.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "QEHKL201 Conflict resolution Training",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Conflict Resolution, Breakaway and Physical Intervention Training.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-18"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "aidan.geary@qehkl.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80942",
"name": "Department for Health & Social Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Collanade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Health & Social Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033607-2024",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-17T15:15:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad5b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Trust wishes to award Provision of Conflict Resolution, Breakaway and Physical Intervention Training.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "QEHKL201 Conflict resolution Training",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Conflict Resolution, Breakaway and Physical Intervention Training.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-18"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "aidan.geary@qehkl.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80942",
"name": "Department for Health & Social Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Collanade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Health & Social Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}