Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
QbTest ADHD Management system to support the assessment and diagnosis of ADHD within CAMHS population
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06555a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014020-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 16:46:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014020-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014020-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T16:46:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06555a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
"name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174615",
"name": "QBTECH Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH2025-088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QBTECH ADHD Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "QbTest ADHD Management system to support the assessment and diagnosis of ADHD within CAMHS population",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
"name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Nuffield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dorsethealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "alice.march@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01202 277000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174615",
"name": "QBTECH Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 1QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18-24 Turnham Green Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qbtech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QBTECH ADHD Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 14751.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17701.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014020-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014020-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:46:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014020-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T16:46:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06555a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
"name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174615",
"name": "QBTECH Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH2025-088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QBTECH ADHD Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "QbTest ADHD Management system to support the assessment and diagnosis of ADHD within CAMHS population",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
"name": "Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Nuffield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dorsethealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYJ-1818-YVWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "alice.march@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01202 277000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174615",
"name": "QBTECH Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 1QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18-24 Turnham Green Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qbtech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QBTECH ADHD Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 14751.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17701.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014020-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014020-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:46:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}