Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of coaching services for Stockport NHS Foundation Trust
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coaching services, Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Coaching services (79998000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,125 | 3 median · 33.6 average (1,087 of 4,125 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,221 of 4,125 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e87c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079405-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 11:14:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079405-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To express interest and participate in the quick quote exercise, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. The project reference is C466969 Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | tender | 079405-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079405-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T12:14:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e87c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C466969",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Allowing suppliers to provide 1, 3 and 5 year contract options and to use those options as extension periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This will be awarded based on price after compliance with the specification."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Q0007- Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079405-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079405-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T12:14:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of coaching services for Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000001"
]
},
"description": "Greater Manchester"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the quick quote exercise, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nThe project reference is C466969\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital, Hazel Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJH-5159-PMBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nadia Kardahji-Bould",
"email": "nadia.kardahjibould@stockport.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079405-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T12:14:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e87c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C466969",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Allowing suppliers to provide 1, 3 and 5 year contract options and to use those options as extension periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This will be awarded based on price after compliance with the specification."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Q0007- Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079405-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079405-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T12:14:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of coaching services for Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000001"
]
},
"description": "Greater Manchester"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the quick quote exercise, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nThe project reference is C466969\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital, Hazel Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJH-5159-PMBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nadia Kardahji-Bould",
"email": "nadia.kardahjibould@stockport.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}