Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
An agreement with Academy of Healthcare Science to provide coaching and trauma leadership training to audiology staff in hearing services across England. This includes sessions on giving compassionate news to staff and patients and self-care as a consequence of difficult conversations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0565ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042900-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 24 2025 15:03:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042900-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042900-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T16:03:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155567",
"name": "Academy for Healthcare Science"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C366541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pyschological Support in Audiology Services - Coaching and Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An agreement with Academy of Healthcare Science to provide coaching and trauma leadership training to audiology staff in hearing services across England. This includes sessions on giving compassionate news to staff and patients and self-care as a consequence of difficult conversations.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155567",
"name": "Academy for Healthcare Science",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE17 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 The Terrace, Rugby Road, Lutterworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ahcs.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SME Psychological Support in audiology services: Coaching and Training",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042900-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042900-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T16:03:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042900-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T16:03:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0565ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155567",
"name": "Academy for Healthcare Science"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C366541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pyschological Support in Audiology Services - Coaching and Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An agreement with Academy of Healthcare Science to provide coaching and trauma leadership training to audiology staff in hearing services across England. This includes sessions on giving compassionate news to staff and patients and self-care as a consequence of difficult conversations.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155567",
"name": "Academy for Healthcare Science",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE17 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 The Terrace, Rugby Road, Lutterworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ahcs.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SME Psychological Support in audiology services: Coaching and Training",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042900-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042900-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T16:03:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}