TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

PURCON 1023 - Virtual Recruitment Events Platform

Computer-related services
Education and training services
Software package and information systems
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA: "PURCON 1023 - Virtual Recruitment Events Platform". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityUNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIAScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
16.2Bids / Report
9.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Crystal Facilities ManagementTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 165 active published awards; 52 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Crystal Facilities Management1 win£70,000
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published7 Oct 2022, 10:08 BST
Last source update7 Oct 2022, 10:08 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationComputer-related services, Education and training services, Software package and information systems, Systems and technical consultancy services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034d41
What is being bought
The University of East Anglia (UEA) is seeking to appoint an agency to work with the UK Recruitment team and Marketing team. You will work with us to produce virtual recruitment events platforms to complement our on-campus recruitment activity. The awarded contract will be expected to cover undergraduate open days, postgraduate open days and undergraduate applicant days. The appointed agency will have the following attributes: You will have experience of developing similar platforms, ideally in the HE sector. Users will be able to access from a web browser using mobile, desktop or tablets and could be in any country worldwide. The successful supplier will need to provide an interactive, memorable, and engaging virtual experience which aims to engage and convert the distinct audiences.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    7 Oct 2022, 10:08 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    7 Oct 2022, 10:08 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    7 Oct 2022, 10:08 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    7 Oct 2022, 10:08 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    7 Oct 2022, 10:08 BST
  6. Published value updated to £1,280,000
    1 Jul 2022, 16:24 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    1 Jul 2022, 16:24 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    1 Jul 2022, 16:24 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 1 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
    1 Jul 2022, 16:24 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    1 Jul 2022, 16:24 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The University of East Anglia (UEA) is seeking to appoint an agency to work with the UK Recruitment team and Marketing team. You will work with us to produce virtual recruitment events platforms to complement our on-campus recruitment activity. The awarded contract will be expected to cover undergraduate open days, postgraduate open days and undergraduate applicant days. The appointed agency will have the following attributes: You will have experience of developing similar platforms, ideally in the HE sector. Users will be able to access from a web browser using mobile, desktop or tablets and could be in any country worldwide. The successful supplier will need to provide an interactive, memorable, and engaging virtual experience which aims to engage and convert the distinct audiences.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    7 Oct 2022, 10:08 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 6 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
We are Immersive Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Virtual Recruitment Events Platform
Not published · signed 6 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 155422.5
lowestValidBidValue: 66484
bids: 3 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 1554225 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 155422.5 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA

Contracting authority GB-COH-RC000651
View buyer profile
  • UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
    buyer

    GB-COH: RC000651
    Norwich Research Park,Earlham Road, NORWICH, UKH15, NR47TJ
  • University of East Anglia
    reviewBody

    Norwich
  • We are Immersive Limited
    supplier

    GB-COH: 09574011
    4th Floor, Haldin House, Old Bank Of England Court, Queen Street, Norwich, UKH15, NR2 4SX
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published