Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Babergh District Council →
Purchase of Used Refuse Collection Vehicle - VE23 BBF.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cef1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068300-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 13:32:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068300-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068291-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068300-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:32:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cef1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Used Refuse Collection Vehicle",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 222000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068300-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068300-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:32:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "ENDURANCE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Used Refuse Collection Vehicle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Used Refuse Collection Vehicle - VE23 BBF.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "ENDURANCE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chepstow",
"postalCode": "NP16 6UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Newhouse Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://endurancevs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11836655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.thomas@endurancevs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVL-4635-GRBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068300-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:32:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cef1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Used Refuse Collection Vehicle",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 222000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068300-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068300-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:32:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "ENDURANCE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Used Refuse Collection Vehicle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Used Refuse Collection Vehicle - VE23 BBF.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "ENDURANCE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chepstow",
"postalCode": "NP16 6UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Newhouse Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://endurancevs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11836655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.thomas@endurancevs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVL-4635-GRBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068291-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:27:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cef1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Used Refuse Collection Vehicle",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 222000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068291-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068291-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:27:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "ENDURANCE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase Used Refuse Collection Vehicle",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase Used Refuse Collection Vehicle - VE23 BBF.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only one supplier is able to provide the goods within the required timescale and undertaking a competitive sourcing process would be unlikely to deliver value for money and will impede upon the delivery of the Council's services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11836655",
"name": "ENDURANCE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chepstow",
"postalCode": "NP16 6UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Newhouse Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://endurancevs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11836655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.thomas@endurancevs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVL-4635-GRBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}