Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
A system which can be transportable for immediate worldwide deployment. The ability to provide real-time visualization. The initial scan will validate the delivered product; if discrepancies are detected, further scans can be performed quickly due to the scanner’s high efficiency.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065abe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016498-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 14:12:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 016498-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016353-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016498-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T14:12:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065abe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lasers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175228",
"name": "Leica Geosystems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065abe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of The Leica RTC360 3D Laser Scanning Reality Capture Solution (RTC360), Software Licence, iPad, Training and Support Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A system which can be transportable for immediate worldwide deployment. The ability to provide real-time visualization. The initial scan will validate the delivered product; if discrepancies are detected, further scans can be performed quickly due to the scanner’s high efficiency.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.boag101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175228",
"name": "Leica Geosystems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK15 8HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hexagon House, Michigan Drive, Tongwell"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marcus.rowe@leica-geosystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53731.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64477.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016498-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016498-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T14:12:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016498-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T14:12:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065abe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lasers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175228",
"name": "Leica Geosystems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065abe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of The Leica RTC360 3D Laser Scanning Reality Capture Solution (RTC360), Software Licence, iPad, Training and Support Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A system which can be transportable for immediate worldwide deployment. The ability to provide real-time visualization. The initial scan will validate the delivered product; if discrepancies are detected, further scans can be performed quickly due to the scanner’s high efficiency.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.boag101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175228",
"name": "Leica Geosystems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK15 8HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hexagon House, Michigan Drive, Tongwell"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marcus.rowe@leica-geosystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53731.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64477.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016498-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016498-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T14:12:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016353-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T10:07:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065abe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lasers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175228",
"name": "Leica Geosystems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065abe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of The Leica RTC360 3D Laser Scanning Reality Capture Solution (RTC360), Software Licence, iPad, Training and Support Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A system which can be transportable for immediate worldwide deployment. The ability to provide real-time visualization. The initial scan will validate the delivered product; if discrepancies are detected, further scans can be performed quickly due to the scanner’s high efficiency.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.boag101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175228",
"name": "Leica Geosystems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK15 8HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hexagon House, Michigan Drive, Tongwell"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JennieDanton@marlboroughcomms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53731.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64477.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016353-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016353-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T10:07:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}