Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust →
Purchase of Ripple Neuromed – Neurophysiology Stimulation & Recording Accessories
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fbda |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085548-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 16:10:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085548-2025 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085524-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085548-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T16:10:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33158200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrotherapy devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ripple Stimulation Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 118147.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141777.5
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085548-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085548-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:10:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-6693-JMJM",
"name": "Ripple Diagnostics LLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-6693-JMJM",
"name": "Ripple Diagnostics LLC"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5991/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ripple Stimulation equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Ripple Neuromed –\nNeurophysiology Stimulation & Recording \nAccessories",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYL-1513-MZZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-6693-JMJM",
"name": "Ripple Diagnostics LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Millcreek",
"postalCode": "84107",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "265 W Central Ave"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://rippleneuro.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMW-6693-JMJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounting@rppl.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085548-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T16:10:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33158200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrotherapy devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ripple Stimulation Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 118147.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141777.5
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085548-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085548-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:10:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-6693-JMJM",
"name": "Ripple Diagnostics LLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-6693-JMJM",
"name": "Ripple Diagnostics LLC"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5991/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ripple Stimulation equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Ripple Neuromed –\nNeurophysiology Stimulation & Recording \nAccessories",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYL-1513-MZZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-6693-JMJM",
"name": "Ripple Diagnostics LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Millcreek",
"postalCode": "84107",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "265 W Central Ave"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://rippleneuro.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMW-6693-JMJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounting@rppl.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085524-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T15:47:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33158200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrotherapy devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ripple Stimulation Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 118147.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141777.5
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085524-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085524-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:47:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-6693-JMJM",
"name": "Ripple Diagnostics LLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5991/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ripple Stimulation equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Ripple Neuromed –\nNeurophysiology Stimulation & Recording \nAccessories",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical Reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYL-1513-MZZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-6693-JMJM",
"name": "Ripple Diagnostics LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Millcreek",
"postalCode": "84107",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "265 W Central Ave, 84107,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://rippleneuro.com/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMW-6693-JMJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounting@rppl.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}