← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Purchase of Pool Pod 3.0 Platform lift System for Queens Park Health and Fitness

Buyer: St Helens Council →

BuyerSt Helens Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Purchase of Pool Pod 3.0 Platform lift System for Queens Park Health and Fitness for customers with disabilities and mobility issues

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Purchase of Pool Pod 3.0 Platform lift System for Queens Park Health and Fitness

Statusactive
Value£45,156

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c4b9
Latest release ID063407-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 07 2026 07:54:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jul 2026award, contract063407-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063407-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T08:54:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
    "name": "St Helens Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "43324100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Equipment for swimming pools"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXDW-3438-PNQL",
          "name": "POOLPOD PRODUCTS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "020940",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of Pool Pod 3.0 Platform lift System for Queens Park Health and Fitness",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of Pool Pod 3.0 Platform lift System for Queens Park Health and Fitness for customers with disabilities and mobility issues",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
      "name": "St Helens Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St Helens",
        "postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDW-3438-PNQL",
      "name": "POOLPOD PRODUCTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G20 9BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit J1, Glasgow North Trading Estate, 24 Craigmont Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDW-3438-PNQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@corepdgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "SC394358",
          "scheme": "GB-COH"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Purchase of Pool Pod 3.0 Platform lift System for Queens Park Health and Fitness",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45155.86,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54187.03
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063407-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063407-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T08:54:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jul 2026 · 063407-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063407-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T08:54:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
    "name": "St Helens Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "43324100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Equipment for swimming pools"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXDW-3438-PNQL",
          "name": "POOLPOD PRODUCTS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "020940",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of Pool Pod 3.0 Platform lift System for Queens Park Health and Fitness",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of Pool Pod 3.0 Platform lift System for Queens Park Health and Fitness for customers with disabilities and mobility issues",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
      "name": "St Helens Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St Helens",
        "postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDW-3438-PNQL",
      "name": "POOLPOD PRODUCTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G20 9BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit J1, Glasgow North Trading Estate, 24 Craigmont Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDW-3438-PNQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@corepdgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "SC394358",
          "scheme": "GB-COH"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Purchase of Pool Pod 3.0 Platform lift System for Queens Park Health and Fitness",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45155.86,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54187.03
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063407-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063407-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T08:54:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}