Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Purchase of an additional 8800 TLD reader for processing Sellafield ADS HSE Approved Dosemeters. Material Masters 546939 & 547020 cover this item.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aa1e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063110-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 08:20:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063110-2025 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063102-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063110-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T09:20:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of new 8800 TLD Reader",
"value": {
"amount": 287520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345024
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063110-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063110-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T09:20:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08521146",
"name": "Phoenix Dosimetry Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "COSSEY COSEC SERVICES LIMITED",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08521146",
"name": "Phoenix Dosimetry Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of new 8800 TLD Reader",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of an additional 8800 TLD reader for processing Sellafield ADS HSE Approved Dosemeters. Material Masters 546939 & 547020 cover this item.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08521146",
"name": "Phoenix Dosimetry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sandhurst",
"postalCode": "GU47 9DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8, Lakeside Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08521146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@phoenix-dosimetry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063110-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T09:20:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of new 8800 TLD Reader",
"value": {
"amount": 287520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345024
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063110-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063110-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T09:20:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08521146",
"name": "Phoenix Dosimetry Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "COSSEY COSEC SERVICES LIMITED",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08521146",
"name": "Phoenix Dosimetry Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of new 8800 TLD Reader",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of an additional 8800 TLD reader for processing Sellafield ADS HSE Approved Dosemeters. Material Masters 546939 & 547020 cover this item.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08521146",
"name": "Phoenix Dosimetry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sandhurst",
"postalCode": "GU47 9DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8, Lakeside Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08521146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@phoenix-dosimetry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063102-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T09:12:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of new 8800 TLD Reader",
"value": {
"amount": 287520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345024
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063102-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063102-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T09:12:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08521146",
"name": "Phoenix Dosimetry Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of new 8800 TLD Reader",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of an additional 8800 TLD reader for processing Sellafield ADS HSE Approved Dosemeters. Material Masters 546939 & 547020 cover this item.",
"riskDetails": "none",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sellafield ADS utilise these 8800 TLD readers to process all HSE approved legal dosemeters for radiation workers both on and off the Sellafield site. The current readers SL ADS have are starting to show their age and the purchase of this additional reader will help SL ADS maintain their service. Without the SL ADS service all work with radiation on the Sellafield site would have to stop.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08521146",
"name": "Phoenix Dosimetry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sandhurst",
"postalCode": "GU47 9DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8, Lakeside Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08521146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@phoenix-dosimetry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}