Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Salford City Council →
60 x Microsoft 13 inch / 16gb / 256 SSD / Platinum / Laptops (with 3 year extended warranty / import into our tenancy). The devices are required to fulfil device replacement for the GMMH repatriation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018006-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 14:48:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 018006-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T14:48:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03357539",
"name": "KINGSFIELD COMPUTER PRODUCTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Laptops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "60 x Microsoft 13 inch / 16gb / 256 SSD / Platinum / Laptops (with 3 year extended warranty / import into our tenancy). The devices are required to fulfil device replacement for the GMMH repatriation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03357539",
"name": "KINGSFIELD COMPUTER PRODUCTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M40 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2.3-2.4, Arbeta Northampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Kingsfieldit.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03357539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@kingsfieldit.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVN-6378-LGHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Laptops",
"value": {
"amount": 43845.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52614.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:48:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T14:48:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03357539",
"name": "KINGSFIELD COMPUTER PRODUCTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Laptops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "60 x Microsoft 13 inch / 16gb / 256 SSD / Platinum / Laptops (with 3 year extended warranty / import into our tenancy). The devices are required to fulfil device replacement for the GMMH repatriation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03357539",
"name": "KINGSFIELD COMPUTER PRODUCTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M40 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2.3-2.4, Arbeta Northampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Kingsfieldit.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03357539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@kingsfieldit.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVN-6378-LGHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Laptops",
"value": {
"amount": 43845.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52614.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:48:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}