Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This requirement is for the procurement of private cloud platform hosting and support for its electronic patient record (EPR) system
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ece3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079374-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 13:50:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 079374-2025 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078903-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079374-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T13:50:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ece3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Electronic Patient Record infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 1608060,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1929672
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079374-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079374-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T13:50:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNT-4551-BLHL",
"name": "Advanced Health & Care Limited T/A One Advanced"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "079374-2025",
"description": "Contract start date incorrect should be the 12th December"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Electronic Patient Record infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the procurement of private cloud platform hosting and support for its electronic patient record (EPR) system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award is justified under Schedule 5, paragraph 15 (Technical or Exclusive Rights) of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Facer",
"email": "charlotte.facer3@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNT-4551-BLHL",
"name": "Advanced Health & Care Limited T/A One Advanced",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3 101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oneadvanced.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNT-4551-BLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079374-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T13:50:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ece3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Electronic Patient Record infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 1608060,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1929672
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079374-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079374-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T13:50:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNT-4551-BLHL",
"name": "Advanced Health & Care Limited T/A One Advanced"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "079374-2025",
"description": "Contract start date incorrect should be the 12th December"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Electronic Patient Record infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the procurement of private cloud platform hosting and support for its electronic patient record (EPR) system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award is justified under Schedule 5, paragraph 15 (Technical or Exclusive Rights) of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Facer",
"email": "charlotte.facer3@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNT-4551-BLHL",
"name": "Advanced Health & Care Limited T/A One Advanced",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3 101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oneadvanced.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNT-4551-BLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078903-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T12:49:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ece3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Electronic Patient Record infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 1608060,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1929672
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078903-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078903-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T12:49:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNT-4551-BLHL",
"name": "Advanced Health & Care Limited T/A One Advanced"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Electronic Patient Record infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the procurement of private cloud platform hosting and support for its electronic patient record (EPR) system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award is justified under Schedule 5, paragraph 15 (Technical or Exclusive Rights) of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Facer",
"email": "charlotte.facer3@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNT-4551-BLHL",
"name": "Advanced Health & Care Limited T/A One Advanced",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3 101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oneadvanced.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNT-4551-BLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}