Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A direct award contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) for the Purchase of an Ambulance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fbf2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085561-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 16:35:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085561-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085561-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T16:35:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169934",
"name": "WAS UK Vehicles Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbf2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ambulance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A direct award contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) for the Purchase of an Ambulance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corrinda Pearson",
"email": "corrinda.pearson@dounreay.nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169934",
"name": "WAS UK Vehicles Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Augusta House Hawkins Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.sullivan@was-vehicles.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of an Ambulance",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085561-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085561-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:35:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085561-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T16:35:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169934",
"name": "WAS UK Vehicles Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbf2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ambulance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A direct award contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) for the Purchase of an Ambulance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corrinda Pearson",
"email": "corrinda.pearson@dounreay.nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169934",
"name": "WAS UK Vehicles Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Augusta House Hawkins Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.sullivan@was-vehicles.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of an Ambulance",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085561-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085561-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:35:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}