Lot 1
No lot description published.
Purchase of a High-Performance FluoroSpot and ELISpot Reader • Mabtech IRIS™2 FluoroSpot/ELISpot/FociSpot Reader • Mabtech Reader PC (IRIS) • PC 27" Monitor (IRIS) • PQ Plate IRIS • Total Assurance Service IRIS (Installation Qualification service)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0697c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043941-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 13:05:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043941-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043941-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T14:05:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181738",
"name": "Mabtech AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435634",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of a High-Performance FluoroSpot and ELISpot Reader",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a High-Performance FluoroSpot and ELISpot Reader\n• Mabtech IRIS™2 FluoroSpot/ELISpot/FociSpot Reader \n• Mabtech Reader PC (IRIS)\n• PC 27\" Monitor (IRIS)\n• PQ Plate IRIS\n• Total Assurance Service IRIS (Installation Qualification service)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.operations@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181738",
"name": "Mabtech AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Nacka Strand",
"postalCode": "SE-131 28",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Box 1233, SE-131 28 Nacka Strand, Sweden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phill.keefe@mabtech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of a High-Performance FluoroSpot and ELISpot Reader",
"value": {
"amount": 57698.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69238.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16090",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16090",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T14:05:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043941-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T14:05:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181738",
"name": "Mabtech AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435634",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of a High-Performance FluoroSpot and ELISpot Reader",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a High-Performance FluoroSpot and ELISpot Reader\n• Mabtech IRIS™2 FluoroSpot/ELISpot/FociSpot Reader \n• Mabtech Reader PC (IRIS)\n• PC 27\" Monitor (IRIS)\n• PQ Plate IRIS\n• Total Assurance Service IRIS (Installation Qualification service)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.operations@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181738",
"name": "Mabtech AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Nacka Strand",
"postalCode": "SE-131 28",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Box 1233, SE-131 28 Nacka Strand, Sweden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phill.keefe@mabtech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of a High-Performance FluoroSpot and ELISpot Reader",
"value": {
"amount": 57698.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69238.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16090",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16090",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T14:05:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}