Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract for the purchase of DAF XB 190 12T dropside vehicle
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0698c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044389-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 13:13:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044389-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044389-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T14:13:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34134100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatbed trucks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181831",
"name": "Norscot Truck and Van Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of a 12te Flatbed Dropside Truck",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the purchase of DAF XB 190 12T dropside vehicle",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ilona Campbell",
"email": "ilona.campbell@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847803109"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181831",
"name": "Norscot Truck and Van Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Seafield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ivor.stewart@norscot.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of 12t Dropside Truck",
"value": {
"amount": 73808,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88569.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T14:13:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044389-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T14:13:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34134100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatbed trucks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181831",
"name": "Norscot Truck and Van Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of a 12te Flatbed Dropside Truck",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the purchase of DAF XB 190 12T dropside vehicle",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ilona Campbell",
"email": "ilona.campbell@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847803109"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181831",
"name": "Norscot Truck and Van Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Seafield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ivor.stewart@norscot.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of 12t Dropside Truck",
"value": {
"amount": 73808,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88569.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T14:13:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}