Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Purchase of 3 x Mosquito Sprayers for British Forces Cyprus (BFC). Commercial delivery to British Forces Cyprus by March 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0517d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052516-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 14:03:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052516-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | planning | 022936-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052516-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T15:03:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CY",
"country": "CY",
"countryName": "Cyprus"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spraying machinery for agriculture or horticulture"
},
{
"id": "34113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Jeeps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01958909",
"name": "Angloco Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714841451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of 3 x Mosquito Sprayers for British Forces Cyprus (BFC)_PN",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 3 x Mosquito Sprayers for British Forces Cyprus (BFC). Commercial delivery to British Forces Cyprus by March 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "CY",
"country": "CY",
"locality": "Episkopi",
"postalCode": "BF1 2AS",
"countryName": "Cyprus",
"streetAddress": "HQ BFC, Episkopi Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKStratCom-Comrcl-BFC@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01958909",
"name": "Angloco Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Batley",
"postalCode": "WF17 5TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angloco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01958909",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@angloco.co.uk",
"telephone": "01924441212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase Of 3x Mosquito Sprayers for British Forces Cyprus (BFC)",
"value": {
"amount": 287127,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 287127
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T15:03:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract does not exceed the mandatory threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052516-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T15:03:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CY",
"country": "CY",
"countryName": "Cyprus"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spraying machinery for agriculture or horticulture"
},
{
"id": "34113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Jeeps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01958909",
"name": "Angloco Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714841451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of 3 x Mosquito Sprayers for British Forces Cyprus (BFC)_PN",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 3 x Mosquito Sprayers for British Forces Cyprus (BFC). Commercial delivery to British Forces Cyprus by March 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "CY",
"country": "CY",
"locality": "Episkopi",
"postalCode": "BF1 2AS",
"countryName": "Cyprus",
"streetAddress": "HQ BFC, Episkopi Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKStratCom-Comrcl-BFC@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01958909",
"name": "Angloco Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Batley",
"postalCode": "WF17 5TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angloco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01958909",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@angloco.co.uk",
"telephone": "01924441212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase Of 3x Mosquito Sprayers for British Forces Cyprus (BFC)",
"value": {
"amount": 287127,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 287127
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052516-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052516-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T15:03:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract does not exceed the mandatory threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022936-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T08:33:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "MOD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of 3 x Mosquito Sprayers for British Forces Cyprus (BFC)_PN",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 3 x Mosquito Sprayers for British Forces Cyprus (BFC). Commercial delivery to British Forces Cyprus by March 2026.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "MOD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "CY",
"country": "CY",
"locality": "Episkopi",
"postalCode": "BF12AS",
"countryName": "Cyprus",
"streetAddress": "Episkopi Garrison"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emily.fidgett100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022936-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022936-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T08:33:20+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}