Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of 122 affordable homes on their Gatley Golf Club site via development agreement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06abdc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052072-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 15:56:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052072-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T16:56:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007609",
"name": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gatley Golf Club",
"value": {
"amount": 17265237,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20718284.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend to purchase more properties under development agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T16:56:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00670176",
"name": "Bellway Homes Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abdc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of 122 affordable homes on their Gatley Golf Club site",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 122 affordable homes on their Gatley Golf Club site via development agreement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is to purchase 122 affordable Homes acquired via development agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007609",
"name": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th, Trafford House, Chester Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.msvhousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@msvhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00670176",
"name": "Bellway Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE13 8BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "INTERNATIONAL DRIVE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00670176",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bellway.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T16:56:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007609",
"name": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gatley Golf Club",
"value": {
"amount": 17265237,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20718284.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend to purchase more properties under development agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T16:56:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00670176",
"name": "Bellway Homes Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abdc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of 122 affordable homes on their Gatley Golf Club site",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 122 affordable homes on their Gatley Golf Club site via development agreement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is to purchase 122 affordable Homes acquired via development agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007609",
"name": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th, Trafford House, Chester Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.msvhousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@msvhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00670176",
"name": "Bellway Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE13 8BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "INTERNATIONAL DRIVE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00670176",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bellway.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}