Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Purchase and installation of a FluoroSpot reader
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0660d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018917-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 13:11:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018917-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018917-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T13:11:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "X-ray fluoroscopy devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175917",
"name": "Mabtech AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase and installation of a FluoroSpot reader",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Purchase and installation of a FluoroSpot reader",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Callum Harland",
"email": "callum.harland@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175917",
"name": "Mabtech AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ST",
"country": "ST",
"locality": "Stockholms Län",
"postalCode": "SE-131 52",
"countryName": "Sao Tome and Principe",
"streetAddress": "Augustendalstorget 9, Nacka Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helena.humphries@mabtech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase and Installation of a FluoroSpot reader",
"value": {
"amount": 63748.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76498.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12824",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12824",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted signed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "018917-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018917-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T13:11:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of goods",
"description": "Satisfactory delivery of the Goods (for the avoidance of doubt: \n(a) deliveries which arrive on time but are not unloaded due to the driver’s decision; \n(b) deliveries which do not arrive; and \n(c) deliveries which arrive at the wrong delivery location, shall also be considered late.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018917-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T13:11:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "X-ray fluoroscopy devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175917",
"name": "Mabtech AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425633",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase and installation of a FluoroSpot reader",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Purchase and installation of a FluoroSpot reader",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Callum Harland",
"email": "callum.harland@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175917",
"name": "Mabtech AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ST",
"country": "ST",
"locality": "Stockholms Län",
"postalCode": "SE-131 52",
"countryName": "Sao Tome and Principe",
"streetAddress": "Augustendalstorget 9, Nacka Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helena.humphries@mabtech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase and Installation of a FluoroSpot reader",
"value": {
"amount": 63748.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76498.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12824",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12824",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted signed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "018917-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018917-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T13:11:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of goods",
"description": "Satisfactory delivery of the Goods (for the avoidance of doubt: \n(a) deliveries which arrive on time but are not unloaded due to the driver’s decision; \n(b) deliveries which do not arrive; and \n(c) deliveries which arrive at the wrong delivery location, shall also be considered late.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}