← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PURCH2330 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION VERIFICATION SERVICES

Buyer: University of Glasgow →

BuyerUniversity of Glasgow
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Mar 2024

What is being bought

AWARD OF PURCH2330 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION VERIFICATION SERVICES

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Miscellaneous business and business-related services 79900000

Lot details

Lot 1

AWARD OF PURCH2330 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION VERIFICATION SERVICES

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality - Section 1 - Qualification Verification Process — 40%
Quality - Section 2 - Data Transfer — 10%
Quality - Section 3 - Relationship Management — 10%
price — 40%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Miscellaneous business and business-related services (79900000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,4824 median · 31.1 average (5,687 of 13,482 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,379 of 13,482 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer364 median · 7.4 average (25 of 36 with a bid count)1.9 average (25 of 36 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM822193 median · 8.9 average (129 of 219 with a bid count)2.8 average (138 of 219 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

009891-2024-PURCH2330-1

Statusactive
Value£400,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041dba
Latest release ID009891-2024
Latest release timestampTue Mar 26 2024 16:32:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Mar 2024award, contract009891-2024
29 Nov 2023tender035231-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009891-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-03-26T16:32:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041dba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1836",
    "name": "University of Glasgow"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000751880"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009891-2024-PURCH2330-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-109204",
          "name": "Qualification Check"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PURCH2330",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "AWARD OF PURCH2330 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION VERIFICATION SERVICES",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality - Section 1 - Qualification Verification Process",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - Section 2 - Data Transfer",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - Section 3 - Relationship Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PURCH2330 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION VERIFICATION SERVICES",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "AWARD OF PURCH2330 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION VERIFICATION SERVICES",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1836",
      "name": "University of Glasgow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G12 8QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Office, Tay House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gla.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00108",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Glasgow"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rhona Wilson",
        "email": "Rhona.Wilson@glasgow.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 0000000000",
        "telephone": "+44 1413306908"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109204",
      "name": "Qualification Check",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4Y 0DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Temple Chambers, 3-7 Temple Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Qualification Check"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7436880765"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1837",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009891-2024-PURCH2330-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009891-2024-PURCH2330-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:762157)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Mar 2024 · 009891-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009891-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-03-26T16:32:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041dba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1836",
    "name": "University of Glasgow"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000751880"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "009891-2024-PURCH2330-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-109204",
          "name": "Qualification Check"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PURCH2330",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "AWARD OF PURCH2330 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION VERIFICATION SERVICES",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality - Section 1 - Qualification Verification Process",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - Section 2 - Data Transfer",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - Section 3 - Relationship Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PURCH2330 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION VERIFICATION SERVICES",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "AWARD OF PURCH2330 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION VERIFICATION SERVICES",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1836",
      "name": "University of Glasgow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G12 8QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Office, Tay House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gla.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00108",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Glasgow"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rhona Wilson",
        "email": "Rhona.Wilson@glasgow.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 0000000000",
        "telephone": "+44 1413306908"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109204",
      "name": "Qualification Check",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4Y 0DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Temple Chambers, 3-7 Temple Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Qualification Check"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7436880765"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1837",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "009891-2024-PURCH2330-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "009891-2024-PURCH2330-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:762157)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Nov 2023 · 035231-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "035231-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-29T14:51:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041dba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1836",
    "name": "University of Glasgow"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000751880"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PURCH2330",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Period of one year with 3 options to extend for 12 months each."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "PURCH2330 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION VERIFICATION SERVICES\nThe University is looking for a supplier to conduct Qualification Verification checks on the University’s behalf. The successful supplier will be required to verify that academic documents are legitimate for high-risk fraud countries (top 5 highlighted by UKVI) or where fraud is suspected on review of documents from other regions.\nPlease refer to the PURCH2330 Invitation to Tender document for additional information.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality - Section 1 - Qualification Verification Process",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - Section 2 - Data Transfer",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality - Section 3 - Relationship Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PURCH2330 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION VERIFICATION SERVICES",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-01-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-01-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "PURCH2330 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF QUALIFICATION VERIFICATION SERVICES\nTender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland.\nTender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website Support Desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-01-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "minimum": "-Public liability insurance with a limit of indemnity of not less than five million pounds sterling (5,000,000 GBP) in relation to any one claim or series of claims;\n-Employer's liability insurance with a limit of indemnity of not less than five million pounds sterling (5,000,000 GBP);\n-Professional indemnity insurance with a limit of indemnity of not less than one million pounds sterling 1,000,000 GBP in relation to any one claim or series of claims\n- Financial Turnover : Provide 3 years annual accounts.  See University guideline on the Financial Health of Suppliers at the following link: https://www.gla.ac.uk/myglasgow/procurementoffice/informationforsuppliers/allsuppliers/"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1836",
      "name": "University of Glasgow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G12 8QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Office, Tay House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gla.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00108",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Glasgow"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Rhona Wilson",
        "email": "Rhona.Wilson@glasgow.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 0000000000",
        "telephone": "+44 1413306908"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1837",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court & Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Once the deadline has passed submissions can neither be created nor submitted. It is not advisable for Suppliers to wait until the last moment before creating and dispatching a response in case of any last minute problems. Please note large files should be uploaded as early as possible to ensure transfer before deadline. If a Supplier is having problems uploading to the PCS site, then the University must be informed well in advance and depending upon the merit of the case, the University may arrange for the tender to remain open on the PCS system for a short period after the deadline time stated. System problems do not fall under the University’s remit and should be referred to PCS.\nPostbox Security: Postbox submissions cannot be accessed by anyone, including Millstream, (the provider of the Public Contracts Scotland system) until the deadline.\nFreedom of Information\nThe Freedom of Information (Scotland) Act 2002 (FOISA), which came into force on 1 January 2005, designates University of Glasgow as a Scottish public authority and therefore subject to the provisions and obligations in that Act. This means that any person who makes a valid request for information held by University of Glasgow will be entitled to receive it, unless all or part of that information can be withheld by virtue of the exemptions in that Act.\nunder the Act, University of Glasgow may be required to disclose any information held relating to your response to anyone who makes a request under that Act. Such information may only be withheld if it meets one or more of the exemptions or conditions in that Act. Even if an exemption is available University of Glasgow may nevertheless disclose requested information. Information held cannot simply be classified as “confidential\" or \"commercial in confidence\" to enable it to be protected from disclosure.\nUniversity of Glasgow may publish the names and contact details of companies who have been issued with a Questionnaire on its website.\nInformation may also be requested under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR) tailored by the Data Protection Act 2018 and the Environmental Information (Scotland) Regulations 2004.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=751880.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe University has a strong commitment to Community Benefits and seeks to engage with Bidders who have likeminded policies.  Community Benefits include, but are not limited to:\n- employment and training opportunities for priority groups\n- vocational training\n- up-skilling of the existing workforce\n- equality and diversity initiatives\n- making sub-contracting opportunities available to SMEs, the third sector and supported businesses\n- supply-chain development activity\n- building capacity in community organisations\n- educational support initiatives\n- work with schools, colleges and universities to offer work experience\nPlease advise what community benefits you commit to delivering as a result of this Contract?\n(SC Ref:751880)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}