TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

PURCH2063 PROVISION OF FRAMEWORK FOR AUDIO AND VISUAL INSTALLATIONS TECHNOLOGY

Event services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 14 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Glasgow: "PURCH2063 PROVISION OF FRAMEWORK FOR AUDIO AND VISUAL INSTALLATIONS TECHNOLOGY". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 14 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of GlasgowScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
14 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Glasgow
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Glasgow. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
44.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 272 active published awards; 272 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Glasgow
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published14 Jun 2022, 12:25 BST
Last source update14 Jun 2022, 12:25 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationEvent services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034625
What is being bought
PURCH2063 PROVISION OF FRAMEWORK FOR AUDIO AND VISUAL INSTALLATIONS TECHNOLOGY Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland. Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website Support Desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to active
    14 Jun 2022, 12:25 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    14 Jun 2022, 12:25 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to 14 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST
    14 Jun 2022, 12:25 BST
  4. Buyer information updated
    14 Jun 2022, 12:25 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    PURCH2063 PROVISION OF FRAMEWORK FOR AUDIO AND VISUAL INSTALLATIONS TECHNOLOGY The University of Glasgow is looking to award a multi supplier framework contract to provide Audio-Visual and other technical services in connection with a significant number of in person, virtual and hybrid events (inc. conferences, seminars, meetings and social events) which vary considerably in their scope and complexity. Please refer to the ITT document for additional information.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    14 Jun 2022, 12:25 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    14 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

University of Glasgow

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1836
View buyer profile
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published