Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) is seeking the design and implementation of heat decarbonisation measures, fabric improvements, renewable energy and energy efficiency solutions at Picow Farm Depot in Halton, supporting its transition to Net Zero.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dab4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071160-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 10:44:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071160-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071160-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T10:44:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dab4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12409921",
"name": "OPTIMUS FACILITIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme 4 - Picow Farm Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) is seeking the design and implementation of heat decarbonisation measures, fabric improvements, renewable energy and energy efficiency solutions at Picow Farm Depot in Halton, supporting its transition to Net Zero.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12409921",
"name": "OPTIMUS FACILITIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.optimusfacilities.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12409921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josh.meadows@optimusfacilities.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZM-7153-ZQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Sector Decarbonisation 4 - Picow Farm Works",
"value": {
"amount": 925478.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1110574.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071160-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071160-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T10:44:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071160-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T10:44:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dab4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12409921",
"name": "OPTIMUS FACILITIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme 4 - Picow Farm Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) is seeking the design and implementation of heat decarbonisation measures, fabric improvements, renewable energy and energy efficiency solutions at Picow Farm Depot in Halton, supporting its transition to Net Zero.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12409921",
"name": "OPTIMUS FACILITIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.optimusfacilities.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12409921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josh.meadows@optimusfacilities.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZM-7153-ZQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Sector Decarbonisation 4 - Picow Farm Works",
"value": {
"amount": 925478.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1110574.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071160-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071160-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T10:44:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}