Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Blackburn with Darwen →
Public Mental Wellbeing Programme - Lot 1: Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Training and Engagement; Lot 2: Men's Mental Wellbeing Service; Lot 3: Community Bereavement Support Service for Adults and Children and Young People. The mental health of the residents of Blackburn with Darwen has a significant impact on it as a place. Having good mental health and wellbeing allows individuals to be prosperous, to contribute to the economy, to play a part in their communities and ultimately to be happier and healthier. It is associated with a range of better outcomes for people of all ages and backgrounds. Improving mental health and wellbeing is a key priority for all the health and care organisations in the borough. For Lot 1, the overall aim of this service is to reduce stigma and improve knowledge and understanding around mental health, mental wellbeing and suicide prevention across Blackburn with Darwen, using training and learning as a mechanism to do this. For Lot 2, the overall aim of this service is to empower men across the life course to lead healthier, more resilient lives enabling them to contribute meaningfully to stronger families, workplaces and communities in Blackburn with Darwen, through engagement in hyper local activities
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055308 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057410-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 14:15:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057410-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057410-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T15:15:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055308",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1: Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Training and Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "30 months, with options to extend +12 months, +12 months \n(54 months total)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057410-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057410-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:15:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07797133",
"name": "SPRING NORTH LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2: Men's Mental Wellbeing Service",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "30 month contract, with option to extend +12 months, +12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057410-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057410-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:15:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08172940",
"name": "RUGBY LEAGUE CARES"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057410-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057410-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:15:08+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Mental Wellbeing Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public Mental Wellbeing Programme - Lot 1: Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Training and Engagement; Lot 2: Men's Mental Wellbeing Service; Lot 3: Community Bereavement Support Service for Adults and Children and Young People.\nThe mental health of the residents of Blackburn with Darwen has a significant impact on it as a place. Having good mental health and wellbeing allows individuals to be prosperous, to contribute to the economy, to play a part in their communities and ultimately to be happier and healthier. It is associated with a range of better outcomes for people of all ages and backgrounds. Improving mental health and wellbeing is a key priority for all the health and care organisations in the borough. For Lot 1, the overall aim of this service is to reduce stigma and improve knowledge and understanding around mental health, mental wellbeing and suicide prevention across Blackburn with Darwen, using training and learning as a mechanism to do this. For Lot 2, the overall aim of this service is to empower men across the life course to lead healthier, more resilient lives enabling them to contribute meaningfully to stronger families, workplaces and communities in Blackburn with Darwen, through engagement in hyper local activities",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King WIlliam Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@blackburn.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07797133",
"name": "SPRING NORTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Exchange Street Exchange Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.springnorth.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07797133",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mhartleysmith@springnorth.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQW-1686-HLPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08172940",
"name": "RUGBY LEAGUE CARES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Of Huddersfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://rugbyleaguecares.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08172940",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rlcares.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCH-3175-MXHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057410-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T15:15:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055308",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1: Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Training and Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "30 months, with options to extend +12 months, +12 months \n(54 months total)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057410-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057410-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:15:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07797133",
"name": "SPRING NORTH LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2: Men's Mental Wellbeing Service",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "30 month contract, with option to extend +12 months, +12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057410-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057410-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:15:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08172940",
"name": "RUGBY LEAGUE CARES"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057410-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057410-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:15:08+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Mental Wellbeing Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public Mental Wellbeing Programme - Lot 1: Mental Health and Suicide Prevention Training and Engagement; Lot 2: Men's Mental Wellbeing Service; Lot 3: Community Bereavement Support Service for Adults and Children and Young People.\nThe mental health of the residents of Blackburn with Darwen has a significant impact on it as a place. Having good mental health and wellbeing allows individuals to be prosperous, to contribute to the economy, to play a part in their communities and ultimately to be happier and healthier. It is associated with a range of better outcomes for people of all ages and backgrounds. Improving mental health and wellbeing is a key priority for all the health and care organisations in the borough. For Lot 1, the overall aim of this service is to reduce stigma and improve knowledge and understanding around mental health, mental wellbeing and suicide prevention across Blackburn with Darwen, using training and learning as a mechanism to do this. For Lot 2, the overall aim of this service is to empower men across the life course to lead healthier, more resilient lives enabling them to contribute meaningfully to stronger families, workplaces and communities in Blackburn with Darwen, through engagement in hyper local activities",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King WIlliam Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@blackburn.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07797133",
"name": "SPRING NORTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Exchange Street Exchange Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.springnorth.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07797133",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mhartleysmith@springnorth.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQW-1686-HLPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08172940",
"name": "RUGBY LEAGUE CARES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Of Huddersfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://rugbyleaguecares.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08172940",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rlcares.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCH-3175-MXHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}