Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Torbay Council →
The Peer Development Programme will provide a programme of training for people with lived experience, to enable them to deliver a range of harm reduction interventions to support people experiencing substance use. They will take an outreach approach and engage with people who may not be accessing support and treatment for their substance use, as well as their wider health needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a017 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058876-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 11:28:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058876-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058876-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T12:28:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a017",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYT-7693-RMNP",
"name": "Hepatitis C Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PUB25126 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PUB25126 Peer Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Peer Development Programme will provide a programme of training for people with lived experience, to enable them to deliver a range of harm reduction interventions to support people experiencing substance use. They will take an outreach approach and engage with people who may not be accessing support and treatment for their substance use, as well as their wider health needs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "Commercial.Services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYT-7693-RMNP",
"name": "Hepatitis C Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Weston Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYT-7693-RMNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danny.morris@hepctrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Peer Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 56596,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56596
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension may be required to complete service. No extra costs"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058876-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058876-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T12:28:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058876-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T12:28:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a017",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYT-7693-RMNP",
"name": "Hepatitis C Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PUB25126 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PUB25126 Peer Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Peer Development Programme will provide a programme of training for people with lived experience, to enable them to deliver a range of harm reduction interventions to support people experiencing substance use. They will take an outreach approach and engage with people who may not be accessing support and treatment for their substance use, as well as their wider health needs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "Commercial.Services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441803201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYT-7693-RMNP",
"name": "Hepatitis C Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Weston Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYT-7693-RMNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danny.morris@hepctrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Peer Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 56596,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56596
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension may be required to complete service. No extra costs"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058876-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058876-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T12:28:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}