Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
PTX UK Payments Hub Enterprise Subscription Service PTX Managed File Service Subscription PTX MFA Token - Subscription Service PTX Platform Plus Subscription Service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086260-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 29 2025 11:42:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086260-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086260-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T11:42:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159524",
"name": "Bottomline Technologies Europe Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00014756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PTX Managed File Service Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PTX UK Payments Hub Enterprise Subscription Service\nPTX Managed File Service Subscription\nPTX MFA Token - Subscription Service\nPTX Platform Plus Subscription Service",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159524",
"name": "Bottomline Technologies Europe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "READING",
"postalCode": "RG1 7JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Chatham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karthik.shanmugam@bottomline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36684.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44021.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086260-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086260-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T11:42:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086260-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-29T11:42:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159524",
"name": "Bottomline Technologies Europe Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00014756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PTX Managed File Service Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PTX UK Payments Hub Enterprise Subscription Service\nPTX Managed File Service Subscription\nPTX MFA Token - Subscription Service\nPTX Platform Plus Subscription Service",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159524",
"name": "Bottomline Technologies Europe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "READING",
"postalCode": "RG1 7JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Chatham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karthik.shanmugam@bottomline.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36684.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44021.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086260-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086260-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T11:42:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}