Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
Partner Testing Points Contracts for all Exams in Iraq
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068476-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 06:49:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068476-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051288-2026 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | tender | 049668-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068476-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T07:49:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IQ",
"country": "IQ",
"countryName": "Iraq"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel services"
},
{
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJH-3138-PDLP",
"name": "Nostalgia"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ1026586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PTP Contract for Iraq Exams",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Partner Testing Points Contracts for all Exams in Iraq",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Banda",
"email": "Sandra.Banda@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJH-3138-PDLP",
"name": "Nostalgia",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IQ",
"country": "IQ",
"locality": "Kurdistan",
"postalCode": "46001",
"countryName": "Iraq",
"streetAddress": "Sulaimany City, Iraqi Kurdistan Region. St Chwarbakh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJH-3138-PDLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sandra.Banda@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Agreement for PTP in Iraq",
"value": {
"amount": 104347,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended up to 3 times each extension not more than 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068476-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068476-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T07:49:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068476-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T07:49:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IQ",
"country": "IQ",
"countryName": "Iraq"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel services"
},
{
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJH-3138-PDLP",
"name": "Nostalgia"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ1026586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PTP Contract for Iraq Exams",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Partner Testing Points Contracts for all Exams in Iraq",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Banda",
"email": "Sandra.Banda@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJH-3138-PDLP",
"name": "Nostalgia",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IQ",
"country": "IQ",
"locality": "Kurdistan",
"postalCode": "46001",
"countryName": "Iraq",
"streetAddress": "Sulaimany City, Iraqi Kurdistan Region. St Chwarbakh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJH-3138-PDLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sandra.Banda@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Agreement for PTP in Iraq",
"value": {
"amount": 104347,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended up to 3 times each extension not more than 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068476-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068476-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T07:49:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051288-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T11:32:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IQ",
"country": "IQ",
"countryName": "Iraq"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel services"
},
{
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCP-5122-WZZQ",
"name": "Komar University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ1026586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PTP Contract for Iraq Exams",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Partner Testing Points Contracts for all Exams in Iraq",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Banda",
"email": "Sandra.Banda@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCP-5122-WZZQ",
"name": "Komar University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IQ",
"country": "IQ",
"locality": "Sulaymaniyah",
"postalCode": "46001",
"countryName": "Iraq",
"streetAddress": "Sarchinar Qularaise District, Sulaymaniyah"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCP-5122-WZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sandra.Banda@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PTP contract for Exams in Iraq",
"value": {
"amount": 104347,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended for not more than 12months following successful readiness audit at least a month before expiry"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051288-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051288-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:32:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049668-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T07:41:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ1026586",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "extended 2 times each extension not exceeding 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "CompletionofSupplierResponsedetail"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "CompletionofSupplierQuotationandattachingtoRFQ"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IQ",
"country": "IQ",
"countryName": "Iraq"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
},
{
"id": "55100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PTP Computer Based Exam Venues in Iraq",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049668-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049668-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T07:41:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PTPComputerBasedExamVenuesinIraqspecificallyErbilandSulaymaniyahcities,alsotheyhavebeenaPTPinErbil",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Banda",
"email": "Sandra.Banda@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}