Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
The South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust ("SWASFT") has entered into a contract for the provision of an online psychometric testing solution. This follows the successful completion of a below threshold, open competition procedure conducted in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. The appointed provider will deliver training to facilitators to become internal super-user and enable support and feedback delivery across the organisation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d7e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032959-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 15:20:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012250-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032959-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | tender | 012250-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032959-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T16:20:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "79630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel services except placement and supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179816",
"name": "Insights Learning & Development Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-5094-COR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Psychometric Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (\"SWASFT\") has entered into a contract for the provision of an online psychometric testing solution. This follows the successful completion of a below threshold, open competition procedure conducted in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe appointed provider will deliver training to facilitators to become internal super-user and enable support and feedback delivery across the organisation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcountry House, Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swast.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alasdair Rust",
"email": "alasdair.rust@swast.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179816",
"name": "Insights Learning & Development Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD2 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Terra Nova, 3 Explorer Road, Dundee"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dbstansfield@insights.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Psychometric Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 41230.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49476.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T16:20:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032959-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T16:20:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "79630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel services except placement and supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179816",
"name": "Insights Learning & Development Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-5094-COR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Psychometric Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (\"SWASFT\") has entered into a contract for the provision of an online psychometric testing solution. This follows the successful completion of a below threshold, open competition procedure conducted in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe appointed provider will deliver training to facilitators to become internal super-user and enable support and feedback delivery across the organisation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcountry House, Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swast.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alasdair Rust",
"email": "alasdair.rust@swast.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179816",
"name": "Insights Learning & Development Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD2 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Terra Nova, 3 Explorer Road, Dundee"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dbstansfield@insights.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Psychometric Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 41230.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49476.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T16:20:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012250-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T10:28:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C422907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Commercial (Cost) = 30%\nTechnical Specification (Requirement) = 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel services except placement and supply services"
},
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5094-COR Psychometric Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T10:28:57Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (\"SWASFT\") has a requirement for the provision of an online psychometric testing solution. SWASFT is requesting quotations from suppliers to meet requirement and delivery of training in-person to 'facilitators' to support feedback and application. Delivery of the requirement is to commence in March 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nTo obtain further information, including all documentation, please follow these steps:\n1. Log in to the supplier portal at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\n2. Locate the opportunity using 'My Proposals and Quotes' or in 'Find Opportunities'\n3. Click Register Interest",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcountry House, Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swast.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alasdair Rust",
"email": "alasdair.rust@swast.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}