Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
Psychological Services will be delivered to the Operational Response and Resilience Team to ensure timely and ongoing support for employees.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ac57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064005-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 08:32:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064005-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064005-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T09:32:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163522",
"name": "Louise Coates Consultant Psychologist"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Psychological Support Services (ORRU)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Psychological Services will be delivered to the Operational Response and Resilience Team to ensure timely and ongoing support for employees.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mojprocurementpersonnel@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163522",
"name": "Louise Coates Consultant Psychologist",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB24 8TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilion, 290 High Street, Cottenham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.coates@louisecoates.cjsm.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Psychological Support Services (ORRU)",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064005-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064005-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T09:32:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Uptake",
"description": "≥ 80% of available sessions booked and attended",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Staff Satisfaction",
"description": "≥ 85% satisfaction (based on optional anonymous surveys)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Response Time to Post-Incident Support",
"description": "90% of requests responded to within 48 hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Session Documentation",
"description": "≥ 95% of case notes completed within SLA timeframe",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Provider Responsiveness",
"description": "All emails and queries responded to within 3 working days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064005-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T09:32:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163522",
"name": "Louise Coates Consultant Psychologist"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Psychological Support Services (ORRU)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Psychological Services will be delivered to the Operational Response and Resilience Team to ensure timely and ongoing support for employees.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mojprocurementpersonnel@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163522",
"name": "Louise Coates Consultant Psychologist",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB24 8TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilion, 290 High Street, Cottenham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.coates@louisecoates.cjsm.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Psychological Support Services (ORRU)",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064005-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064005-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T09:32:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Uptake",
"description": "≥ 80% of available sessions booked and attended",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Staff Satisfaction",
"description": "≥ 85% satisfaction (based on optional anonymous surveys)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Response Time to Post-Incident Support",
"description": "90% of requests responded to within 48 hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Session Documentation",
"description": "≥ 95% of case notes completed within SLA timeframe",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Provider Responsiveness",
"description": "All emails and queries responded to within 3 working days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}