Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
PSR Direct Award C Assertive engagement teams Nthld and NTyne
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: CUMBRIA, NORTHUMBERLAND, TYNE AND WEAR NHS FOUNDATION TRUST: "PSR Direct Award C Assertive engagement teams Nthld and NTyne". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | CUMBRIA, NORTHUMBERLAND, TYNE AND WEAR NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: CUMBRIA, NORTHUMBERLAND, TYNE AND WEAR NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for CUMBRIA, NORTHUMBERLAND, TYNE AND WEAR NHS FOUNDATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCUMBRIA, NORTHUMBERLAND, TYNE AND WEAR NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 May 2025, 17:30 BST | Last source update2 May 2025, 17:30 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0501e7 | ||
What is being bought
Provision of assertive engagement teams in Northumberland and North Tyneside
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
2 May 2025, 17:30 BST - Official notice release published
2 May 2025, 17:30 BST - Buyer information updated
2 May 2025, 17:30 BST - Status changed to complete
11 Apr 2025, 16:24 BST - Official notice release published
11 Apr 2025, 16:24 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Apr 2025, 16:24 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.- date of contract award = 11/4/25 - dates between which the services are intended be provided = 1/4/25 - 31/3/27 plus the option to extend by up to 2 further years. The annual value of the contract is £556,605
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 May 2025, 17:30 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
CUMBRIA, NORTHUMBERLAND, TYNE AND WEAR NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Contracting authority GB-FTS-143392Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published