Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003542-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-03T16:51:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003542-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NTPH5",
"name": "Practice Plus Group Hospitals Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nNHS Devon sought to procure the following services; General Surgery, Trauma and Orthopaedics, Ophthalmology, Pain Management and Gastroenterology\n It is awarding a contract of 2 years, commencing 1st April 2025 following Direct Award Process B of the Provider Selection Regime.\nThis is a existing service and Practice Plus Group Hospitals Ltd is a existing provider.\nLifetime value: £33,396,530",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gastroenterologist services"
},
{
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
{
"id": "85121283",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic services"
},
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR_DAB_PPG Acute_Dec24",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider will provide the following services:\n• General Surgery\n• Trauma and Orthopaedics\n• Ophthalmology\n• Pain Management\n• Gastroenterology\n• Diagnostics",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NTPH5",
"name": "Practice Plus Group Hospitals Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG1 8BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hawker House, 5-6 Hapier Road, Reading"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NTPH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Practice Plus Group Hospitals Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110409",
"name": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003542-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 33396530,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003542-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAward decision-makers; NHS Devon ICB PSR Steering Group\nNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Feb 2025 · 003542-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "003542-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-03T16:51:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003542-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NTPH5",
"name": "Practice Plus Group Hospitals Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04db37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nNHS Devon sought to procure the following services; General Surgery, Trauma and Orthopaedics, Ophthalmology, Pain Management and Gastroenterology\n It is awarding a contract of 2 years, commencing 1st April 2025 following Direct Award Process B of the Provider Selection Regime.\nThis is a existing service and Practice Plus Group Hospitals Ltd is a existing provider.\nLifetime value: £33,396,530",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gastroenterologist services"
},
{
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
{
"id": "85121283",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic services"
},
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR_DAB_PPG Acute_Dec24",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider will provide the following services:\n• General Surgery\n• Trauma and Orthopaedics\n• Ophthalmology\n• Pain Management\n• Gastroenterology\n• Diagnostics",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-NTPH5",
"name": "Practice Plus Group Hospitals Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG1 8BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hawker House, 5-6 Hapier Road, Reading"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NTPH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Practice Plus Group Hospitals Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110409",
"name": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003542-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 33396530,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003542-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAward decision-makers; NHS Devon ICB PSR Steering Group\nNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}