TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

PSR (C&C) Mental Health Administration LPT

Miscellaneous health services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust: "PSR (C&C) Mental Health Administration LPT". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityUniversity Hospitals of Leicester NHS TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.2Bids / Report
92.9% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 28 active published awards; 28 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Dec 2024, 11:42 GMT
Last source update23 Dec 2024, 11:42 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationMiscellaneous health services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cc93
What is being bought
Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A for Mental Health Administration Services to Leicestershire Partnership Trust.<br/><br/>Value of contract is £0. 1 has been entered as an FTS Notice placeholder value.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    23 Dec 2024, 11:42 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    23 Dec 2024, 11:42 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    23 Dec 2024, 11:42 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Mental Health Administration Services via Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. The value of the contract is £0, 1 has been entered as an FTS placeholder value. The contracted services will be provided from 01/04/2024 until 31/03/2025.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Dec 2024, 11:42 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Leicestershire Partnership Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-119170
View buyer profile
  • University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
    buyer

    RWE
    Leicester Royal Infirmary, Leicester, UKF2, LE1 6WW
  • Leicestershire Partnership Trust
    supplier

    Bridge Park Plaza, Bridge Park Road, Leicestershire, UK, LE4 8PQ
    +44 7747758822
  • University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
    reviewBody

    Leicester Royal Infirmary, Leicester, LE1 6WW
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>Decision makers included - Ali Babu (Procurement Graduate) Neera Sentur (Assistant Contracts Manager) Daniel Bromley (Category Manager) Michael Clayton (Head of Safeguarding).<br/><br/>There were no declared Conflicts of Interest.