Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
PSR (C&C) Heart Valves - Royal Brompton & Harefields NHS Trust
Hospital and related services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust: "PSR (C&C) Heart Valves - Royal Brompton & Harefields NHS Trust". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 28 active published awards; 28 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Nov 2024, 13:49 GMT | Last source update25 Nov 2024, 13:49 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHospital and related services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04be6d | ||
What is being bought
Contract award notice for Heart Valves via PSR Direct Award Route C.<br/><br/>Previous CAN prior to standstill - FTS-013059
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
25 Nov 2024, 13:49 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Nov 2024, 13:49 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Nov 2024, 13:49 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedHeart valves via direct award route C. Award to Royal Brompton & Harefields NHS Trust. <br/><br/>Priced on cost per case basis with 0 previous usage. £1 used as placeholder value for FTS. <br/><br/>Previous CAN prior to PSR standstill - FTS-013059. Additional information: PSR Direct Award Route C. See prior CAN for further details (FTS-013059)Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Nov 2024, 13:49 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 24 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £1
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Royal Brompton and Harefield NHS Foundation Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1 · signed 24 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-119170Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationalePSR Direct Award Route C, final CAN for Heart Valves to Royal Brompton & Harefields NHS Trust. Cost by case basis with 0 prior usage. |