← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update
BuyerThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Building consultancy services 71315200Building consultancy services 71315200

Lot details

Lot 1

Property Advisor contract to assist in the formulation of two Strategic Assessments as part of the project work to deliver replacement options for PSD Estate as detailed in contract scope. In addition to the above, the Property Advisor requires to assist in the production of an updated MOTO for agreement of the parties and associated services as detailed in relation to the Gyle and assist in services required including business ratings, and service charge management for the PSD Scotland portfolio.

Contract periodFrom 29 Jun 2026 to 29 Jun 2027

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Building consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building consultancy services (71315200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1215 median · 30 average (4,042 of 10,121 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM4535 median · 27.4 average (207 of 453 with a bid count)5.8 average (240 of 453 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PSD16726 Property Advisor

Statusactive
Value£148,188

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e3b5
Latest release ID077290-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 13 2026 13:22:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Aug 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate077290-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077290-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T14:22:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-179412",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000840081"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "077290-2026-PSD16726-1",
      "title": "PSD16726 Property Advisor",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165271",
          "name": "Align Property Partners"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PSD16726",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Property Advisor contract to assist in the formulation of two Strategic Assessments as part of the project work to deliver replacement options for PSD Estate as detailed in contract scope.\nIn addition to the above, the Property Advisor requires to assist in the production of an updated MOTO for agreement of the parties and associated services as detailed in relation to the Gyle and assist in services required including business ratings, and service charge management for the PSD Scotland portfolio.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71315200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PSD16726 Property Advisor",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nEconomic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.\nThe bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the Contract Agreement has be entered into will not affect the Contract Agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the Contract Agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179412",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent."
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://publicservicesdelivery.scot/about/procurement/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "PSD Scotland Procurement",
        "email": "nss.procurementteam@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1312756000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165271",
      "name": "Align Property Partners",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL6 2NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, White Rose House, Northallerton Business Park, Thurston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Align Property Partners"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Daniel.Clinch@alignpropertypartners.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1609797393"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-324",
      "name": "Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "077290-2026-PSD16726-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "71315200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building consultancy services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PSD16726 Property Advisor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 148188,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "077290-2026-PSD16726-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Regulation 72 b 1 - Adoption of limited NES estate following creation of PSD Scotland under PSD Scotland estate umbrella",
          "description": "Change in value only - Due to creation of PSD Scotland, supplier is providing addition Service Charge Management and Business Rates Administration for additional NES properties adopted to PSD Scotland estate."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Award against framework: RM6343 Estate Management Services 2\nAward against GCA framework RM6343: Estate Management Services 2 Lot 1 Total Estate Management\nhttps://www.gca.gov.uk/agreements/RM6343\n(SC Ref:836161)\n(SC Ref:840081)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Aug 2026 · 077290-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "077290-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T14:22:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-179412",
    "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000840081"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "077290-2026-PSD16726-1",
      "title": "PSD16726 Property Advisor",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165271",
          "name": "Align Property Partners"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PSD16726",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Property Advisor contract to assist in the formulation of two Strategic Assessments as part of the project work to deliver replacement options for PSD Estate as detailed in contract scope.\nIn addition to the above, the Property Advisor requires to assist in the production of an updated MOTO for agreement of the parties and associated services as detailed in relation to the Gyle and assist in services required including business ratings, and service charge management for the PSD Scotland portfolio.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71315200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PSD16726 Property Advisor",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nEconomic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.\nThe bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the Contract Agreement has be entered into will not affect the Contract Agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the Contract Agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179412",
      "name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent."
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://publicservicesdelivery.scot/about/procurement/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "PSD Scotland Procurement",
        "email": "nss.procurementteam@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1312756000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165271",
      "name": "Align Property Partners",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL6 2NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, White Rose House, Northallerton Business Park, Thurston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Align Property Partners"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Daniel.Clinch@alignpropertypartners.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1609797393"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-324",
      "name": "Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "077290-2026-PSD16726-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "71315200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building consultancy services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PSD16726 Property Advisor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 148188,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "077290-2026-PSD16726-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Regulation 72 b 1 - Adoption of limited NES estate following creation of PSD Scotland under PSD Scotland estate umbrella",
          "description": "Change in value only - Due to creation of PSD Scotland, supplier is providing addition Service Charge Management and Business Rates Administration for additional NES properties adopted to PSD Scotland estate."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Award against framework: RM6343 Estate Management Services 2\nAward against GCA framework RM6343: Estate Management Services 2 Lot 1 Total Estate Management\nhttps://www.gca.gov.uk/agreements/RM6343\n(SC Ref:836161)\n(SC Ref:840081)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}