Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
North East Lincolnshire Council are seeking the services of a suitably qualified contractor to carry out the required works to Cleethorpes Town Hall roof, including lead work, slate roofing and rain water goods repairs and replacements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f9e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031235-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 07:30:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084706-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031235-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | tender | 084706-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T08:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12903730",
"name": "CEL GROUP (1989) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105437",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PS102-25 Cleethorpes Town Hall - Roof Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council are seeking the services of a suitably qualified contractor to carry out the required works to Cleethorpes Town Hall roof, including lead work, slate roofing and rain water goods repairs and replacements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christina Tabor",
"email": "Christina.tabor@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1472326942"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12903730",
"name": "CEL GROUP (1989) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whittlesey",
"postalCode": "PE7 2AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "300 Eastrea Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12903730",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ingrid Jeffrey",
"email": "ingrid.jeffrey@celgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07971610671"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 219008
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T08:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-06T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T08:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12903730",
"name": "CEL GROUP (1989) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105437",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PS102-25 Cleethorpes Town Hall - Roof Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council are seeking the services of a suitably qualified contractor to carry out the required works to Cleethorpes Town Hall roof, including lead work, slate roofing and rain water goods repairs and replacements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christina Tabor",
"email": "Christina.tabor@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1472326942"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12903730",
"name": "CEL GROUP (1989) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whittlesey",
"postalCode": "PE7 2AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "300 Eastrea Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12903730",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ingrid Jeffrey",
"email": "ingrid.jeffrey@celgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07971610671"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 219008
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T08:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-06T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084706-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T09:30:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "105437",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60 Price 40 Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PS102-25 Cleethorpes Town Hall - Roof Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084706-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084706-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T09:30:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council are seeking the services of a suitably qualified contractor to carry out the required works to Cleethorpes Town Hall roof, including lead work, slate roofing and rain water goods repairs and replacements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100179&TID105437&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christina Tabor",
"email": "Christina.tabor@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1472326942"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}