Lot 1
No lot description published.
The NOC required the provision of six SBE 37-SMP-ODO MicroCAT sensors, each with titanium housing, integrated optical dissolved oxygen measurement, and optional pressure capability, for use in the Ellett Array and RAPID Array. These sensors were needed to ensure compatibility and technical integration with NOC's existing oceanographic monitoring systems. The goods included all necessary mounting hardware, cables, batteries, anti-foulant devices, and supporting software and documentation. Delivery was made to the National Oceanography Centre's bonded store. The sensors were only available through the appointed reseller due to the specific technical requirements and integration needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f62d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083099-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 08:03:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083099-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083099-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T08:03:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f62d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04831755",
"name": "PLANET OCEAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025PRNOC-1012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provison of a Micro CAT-ODO Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NOC required the provision of six SBE 37-SMP-ODO MicroCAT sensors, each with titanium housing, integrated optical dissolved oxygen measurement, and optional pressure capability, for use in the Ellett Array and RAPID Array. These sensors were needed to ensure compatibility and technical integration with NOC's existing oceanographic monitoring systems. The goods included all necessary mounting hardware, cables, batteries, anti-foulant devices, and supporting software and documentation. Delivery was made to the National Oceanography Centre's bonded store. The sensors were only available through the appointed reseller due to the specific technical requirements and integration needs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://noc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04831755",
"name": "PLANET OCEAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Camberley Business Centre, Bracebridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.planet-ocean.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04831755",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@planet-ocean.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMT-3252-TZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 127883.88,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 153460.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083099-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083099-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T08:03:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083099-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T08:03:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f62d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38290000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04831755",
"name": "PLANET OCEAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025PRNOC-1012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provison of a Micro CAT-ODO Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NOC required the provision of six SBE 37-SMP-ODO MicroCAT sensors, each with titanium housing, integrated optical dissolved oxygen measurement, and optional pressure capability, for use in the Ellett Array and RAPID Array. These sensors were needed to ensure compatibility and technical integration with NOC's existing oceanographic monitoring systems. The goods included all necessary mounting hardware, cables, batteries, anti-foulant devices, and supporting software and documentation. Delivery was made to the National Oceanography Centre's bonded store. The sensors were only available through the appointed reseller due to the specific technical requirements and integration needs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://noc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04831755",
"name": "PLANET OCEAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Camberley Business Centre, Bracebridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.planet-ocean.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04831755",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@planet-ocean.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMT-3252-TZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 127883.88,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 153460.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083099-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083099-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T08:03:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}