Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
The London Borough of Enfield invites qualified training providers to submit a quotation for the delivery of accredited and competency-based training for Health and Adult Social Care staff. The contract covers delivery and assessment of specialist clinical core training, with certification provided upon successful completion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059378-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 11:30:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059378-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059378-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T12:30:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183728",
"name": "Caring for Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8992",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision Training for Nurses and Health Care Professions within HASC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Enfield invites qualified training providers to submit a quotation for the delivery of accredited and competency-based training for Health and Adult Social Care staff. The contract covers delivery and assessment of specialist clinical core training, with certification provided upon successful completion.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183728",
"name": "Caring for Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fenton, Stoke-on-Trent,",
"postalCode": "ST4 3FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caring for Care Limited, Suite F10, The Old Town Hall, Gimson Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://caringforcare.co.uk/contact-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@caringforcare.co.uk",
"telephone": "01782 649027"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision Training for Nurses and Health Care Professions within HASC",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "12 month option to extend"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month option to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059378-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059378-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T12:30:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059378-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T12:30:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183728",
"name": "Caring for Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8992",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision Training for Nurses and Health Care Professions within HASC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Enfield invites qualified training providers to submit a quotation for the delivery of accredited and competency-based training for Health and Adult Social Care staff. The contract covers delivery and assessment of specialist clinical core training, with certification provided upon successful completion.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183728",
"name": "Caring for Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fenton, Stoke-on-Trent,",
"postalCode": "ST4 3FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caring for Care Limited, Suite F10, The Old Town Hall, Gimson Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://caringforcare.co.uk/contact-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@caringforcare.co.uk",
"telephone": "01782 649027"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision Training for Nurses and Health Care Professions within HASC",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "12 month option to extend"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month option to extend"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059378-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059378-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T12:30:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}