Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007394-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-07T15:56:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a20b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107227",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007394-2024-ecm_4334-1",
"title": "Provision and Support of a Patient Records Data Solution",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107228",
"name": "Docworks Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_4334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Trust collects electronic Patient Care Record (ePCR) data for clinical audit purposes from several information systems and processes. The contract is to be awarded for one year in the first instance, with an option for a one-year extension. Combining services from 2 suppliers to one sole services for paper and electronic Patient Care Records. Additional information: n/a",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial / Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Technical - 70% Commercial 30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent, Sussex and Surrey"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "48610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database systems"
},
{
"id": "48611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software package"
},
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
},
{
"id": "48613000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic data management (EDM)"
},
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72312200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical character recognition services"
},
{
"id": "72313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data capture services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "72317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data storage services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision & Support Services of a Patient Records Data Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (\"the Authority\") employs more than 4000 staff and provides Emergency and Urgent Care Services and Out of Hours Services across Kent, Sussex and Surrey.\nThe Authority issued an invitation to tender (\"ITT\") in connection with a competitive procurement to secure the provision of Patient Care Records Services /contract. \nThe contract will be for a period of 12 months from 22nd January 2024 with 1 12 month extension.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107227",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secamb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk ",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107228",
"name": "Docworks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Marsworth, Bucks HP23 4LT",
"postalCode": "HP23 4LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.doc-works.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Docworks Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107229",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.wiltshire@secamb.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "Procurement@secamb.nhs.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007394-2024-ecm_4334-1",
"title": "Provision and Support of a Patient Records Data Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 81700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007394-2024-ecm_4334-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Mar 2024 · 007394-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "007394-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-07T15:56:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a20b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107227",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007394-2024-ecm_4334-1",
"title": "Provision and Support of a Patient Records Data Solution",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107228",
"name": "Docworks Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_4334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Trust collects electronic Patient Care Record (ePCR) data for clinical audit purposes from several information systems and processes. The contract is to be awarded for one year in the first instance, with an option for a one-year extension. Combining services from 2 suppliers to one sole services for paper and electronic Patient Care Records. Additional information: n/a",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial / Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Technical - 70% Commercial 30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent, Sussex and Surrey"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "48610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database systems"
},
{
"id": "48611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software package"
},
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
},
{
"id": "48613000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic data management (EDM)"
},
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72312200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical character recognition services"
},
{
"id": "72313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data capture services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "72317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data storage services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision & Support Services of a Patient Records Data Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (\"the Authority\") employs more than 4000 staff and provides Emergency and Urgent Care Services and Out of Hours Services across Kent, Sussex and Surrey.\nThe Authority issued an invitation to tender (\"ITT\") in connection with a competitive procurement to secure the provision of Patient Care Records Services /contract. \nThe contract will be for a period of 12 months from 22nd January 2024 with 1 12 month extension.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107227",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secamb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk ",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107228",
"name": "Docworks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Marsworth, Bucks HP23 4LT",
"postalCode": "HP23 4LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.doc-works.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Docworks Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107229",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.wiltshire@secamb.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "Procurement@secamb.nhs.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007394-2024-ecm_4334-1",
"title": "Provision and Support of a Patient Records Data Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 81700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007394-2024-ecm_4334-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Feb 2023 · 003136-2023 · tender
{
"id": "003136-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-01T15:04:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a20b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74282",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_5136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 years term with options to extend for 2 further 1 year periods"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Historically patient records are individually reviewed for the purpose of clinical audit. Along with the introduction of an electronic patient records solution (ePCR), a clinical audit data solution was introduced several years ago, to integrate data from paper and electronic records across the Trust into an intuitive database of clinical records for audit and analysis purposes. \nThe Trust require a holistic data solution system, which encompasses all associated processes related to the primary and secondary use requirements for patient data. \nThe system will need to interact with several existing systems including CAD and ePCR, to allow call audits, clinical audits and associated patient records to match to the incident details held. Information captured at the time of 999 and 111 calls will combine with data captured on the patient clinical record to automate the data collection processes and reporting requirements for national auditing and internal audit purposes. Feedback to clinicians, call takers and other Trust departments must also be facilitated through the system. \nThe system must provide access to all Trust staff, through a simple log in process, with robust role-based access controls, visibility of data and secure onward transmission of data . The system must also support full Information Governance/Data Protection legislation requirements.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Trust covers a geographical area of 3,600 square miles across Kent, Surrey, Sussex and North East Hampshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "48610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database systems"
},
{
"id": "48611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software package"
},
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
},
{
"id": "48613000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic data management (EDM)"
},
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72312200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical character recognition services"
},
{
"id": "72313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data capture services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "72317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data storage services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
{
"id": "79996100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Records management"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision and Support of a Patient Records Data Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-01T12:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "3 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-01T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Trust (\"the Trust\") currently processes more than 720,000 patient records per annum (electronic and paper) and require the supply, installation, configuration, and delivery of a Trust wide holistic data solution system, which encompasses all processes related to the primary and secondary use requirements for patient data. This is aligned to the wider NHS Strategy for greater integration, interoperability, and digitisation of services and the Trusts Strategy for digital management.\nThe solution needs to incorporate all the Trust’s Audit and EOC Audit processes, as well as providing a reporting platform that is available Trust-wide.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74282",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN12 6BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, 4 Gatwick Road, Crawley, RH10 9BG"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secamb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"name": "Please use the communication function in Bravo",
"email": "Rasheed.Quadri@secamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1892831139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17994",
"name": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, 4 Gatwick Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In order to comply with the Department of Health eProcurement Strategy and NHS paperless agenda, the Trust encourages Suppliers to submit invoices electronically via an e-Invoicing portal, Tradeshift. \nYou can find more information on the Tradeshift portal at http://tradeshift.com/supplier/nhs-sbs/",
"initiationType": "tender"
}