← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Works Independent Commercial Assurance Service (iCAS)

Buyer: Corporate Officer of the House of Commons →

BuyerCorporate Officer of the House of Commons
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Provision of a Works Independent Commercial Assurance Service to the Parliamentary Commercial Department.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Works Independent Commercial Assurance Service (iCAS)

Statusactive
Value£112,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0672bb
Latest release ID026823-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 24 2026 13:35:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Mar 2026award, contract026823-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026823-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T13:35:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672bb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
    "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79418000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Procurement consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178282",
          "name": "Allora Infrastructure Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2875",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Works Independent Commercial Assurance Service (iCAS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a Works Independent Commercial Assurance Service to the Parliamentary Commercial Department.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
      "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rahat Khalil",
        "email": "khalilr@parliament.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178282",
      "name": "Allora Infrastructure Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E8 3SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Flat 3, 21-22 London Fields East Side"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dale.evans@allora.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Works Independent Commercial Assurance Service (iCAS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 112500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 135000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One option to extend by a further 6-months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026823-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026823-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-24T13:35:19Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Mar 2026 · 026823-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026823-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T13:35:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672bb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
    "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79418000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Procurement consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178282",
          "name": "Allora Infrastructure Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2875",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Works Independent Commercial Assurance Service (iCAS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a Works Independent Commercial Assurance Service to the Parliamentary Commercial Department.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
      "name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rahat Khalil",
        "email": "khalilr@parliament.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178282",
      "name": "Allora Infrastructure Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E8 3SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Flat 3, 21-22 London Fields East Side"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dale.evans@allora.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Works Independent Commercial Assurance Service (iCAS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 112500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 135000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One option to extend by a further 6-months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026823-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026823-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-24T13:35:19Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}