Lot 1
No lot description published.
The NOC requires the supply of ten (10) complete antenna sets for use on Autosub Long Range (ALR) autonomous underwater vehicles. Each set must include combined Wi-Fi and Iridium communications antennas. The antennas must be commercial-off-the-shelf (COTS), depth-rated and pressure-validated to 6,000 metres, and compatible with existing DGO connectors. All units must be supplied complete and ready to install. Delivery is required within 12-14 weeks from order.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059eac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058339-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 08:26:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058339-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058339-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T09:26:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161534",
"name": "Trident Sensors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00615",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Wifi & Iridium Antennas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NOC requires the supply of ten (10) complete antenna sets for use on Autosub Long Range (ALR) autonomous underwater vehicles. Each set must include combined Wi-Fi and Iridium communications antennas. The antennas must be commercial-off-the-shelf (COTS), depth-rated and pressure-validated to 6,000 metres, and compatible with existing DGO connectors. All units must be supplied complete and ready to install. Delivery is required within 12-14 weeks from order.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://noc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161534",
"name": "Trident Sensors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU8 4TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Forest Cottages, Fisher Lane, Chiddingfold, Godalming,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tridentsensors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Wifi & Iridium Antennas",
"value": {
"amount": 63240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75888
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058339-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058339-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T09:26:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058339-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T09:26:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161534",
"name": "Trident Sensors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00615",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Wifi & Iridium Antennas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NOC requires the supply of ten (10) complete antenna sets for use on Autosub Long Range (ALR) autonomous underwater vehicles. Each set must include combined Wi-Fi and Iridium communications antennas. The antennas must be commercial-off-the-shelf (COTS), depth-rated and pressure-validated to 6,000 metres, and compatible with existing DGO connectors. All units must be supplied complete and ready to install. Delivery is required within 12-14 weeks from order.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://noc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161534",
"name": "Trident Sensors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU8 4TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Forest Cottages, Fisher Lane, Chiddingfold, Godalming,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tridentsensors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Wifi & Iridium Antennas",
"value": {
"amount": 63240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75888
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058339-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058339-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T09:26:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}