Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Education Authority →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060336 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076519-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 08:37:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053985-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 076519-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | tender | 053985-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | planning | 002031-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076519-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T09:37:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060336",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "The tender was abandoned due to refinements in the specification and other tender documents.\nThe contract will be re-tendered.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRN-25-013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Vehicle Bodywork and Accident Repair Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T09:37:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transport.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076519-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T09:37:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060336",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "The tender was abandoned due to refinements in the specification and other tender documents.\nThe contract will be re-tendered.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRN-25-013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Vehicle Bodywork and Accident Repair Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T09:37:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transport.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053985-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T17:06:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060336",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRN-25-013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Northern Area",
"value": {
"amount": 382500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 459000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "*Please Note - Below are sample lists of each lots’ business areas, for a more detailed lot location map, please see document TRN-25-013 Attachment 01: Fleet Vehicle Location - Tab ‘Map of EA Vehicle Depot Locations’. Suppliers may be required to collect/deliver vehicles outside of the lot they have been awarded. \n•\tAntrim\n•\tBallymena\n•\tColeraine",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Southern Area",
"value": {
"amount": 382500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 459000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "*Please Note - Below are sample lists of each lots’ business areas, for a more detailed lot location map, please see document TRN-25-013 Attachment 01: Fleet Vehicle Location - Tab ‘Map of EA Vehicle Depot Locations’. Suppliers may be required to collect/deliver vehicles outside of the lot they have been awarded. \n•\tArmagh\n•\tAughnacloy\n•\tCookstown\n•\tDungannon\n•\tNewry",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Western Area",
"value": {
"amount": 382500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 459000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "*Please Note - Below are sample lists of each lots’ business areas, for a more detailed lot location map, please see document TRN-25-013 Attachment 01: Fleet Vehicle Location - Tab ‘Map of EA Vehicle Depot Locations’. Suppliers may be required to collect/deliver vehicles outside of the lot they have been awarded. \n•\tEnniskillen: \n•\tDerry/Londonderry:\n•\tOmagh:\n•\tStrabane: ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Eastern Area",
"value": {
"amount": 382500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 459000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "*Please Note - Below are sample lists of each lots’ business areas, for a more detailed lot location map, please see document TRN-25-013 Attachment 01: Fleet Vehicle Location - Tab ‘Map of EA Vehicle Depot Locations’. Suppliers may be required to collect/deliver vehicles outside of the lot they have been awarded. \n•\tBelfast:\n•\tDundonald:\n•\tDownpatrick:\n•\tLisburn:",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of buses"
},
{
"id": "50113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus repair services"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of buses"
},
{
"id": "50113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus repair services"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of buses"
},
{
"id": "50113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus repair services"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of buses"
},
{
"id": "50113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus repair services"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Vehicle Bodywork and Accident Repair Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1530000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1836000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T17:06:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Description of how multiple lots may be awarded: Suppliers may tender for any or all Lots. The four (4) highest scoring suppliers in each lot will be placed on the framework in rank order for each of the four lots. The process for allocating work is detailed in the specification."
}
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "•\tWhen a requirement for bodywork or accident repair arises. The EA will contact the first ranked supplier for the relevant lot to carry out the repairs. If the first ranked supplier confirms that they do not have the capacity to complete the work within the required timelines, the EA will move to the second ranked supplier.\n•\t Should the EA decide that any supplier on the framework does not have the capacity to repair a vehicle within the agreed timescales, they reserve the right to move to the second ranked supplier or another supplier in any of the other lots to ensure repairs are completed on time. Decisions will be based on the number of vehicles any supplier is already repairing for the EA and any backlog in return of vehicles the supplier is already repairing for the EA. \n•\tSuppliers will be notified in advance of any decision to move to another supplier. \n•\tThe Supplier must provide a full breakdown of estimated costs and timescales for the repairs to the EA Fleet Manager or EA Fleet Contracts Manager, prior to any repairs commencing. The EA will confirm if the costs and timescales are acceptable and in line with tendered rates.",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The EA wishes to appoint suppliers to this Framework for the Provision of Vehicle Bodywork and Accident Repair Services for the Northern, Eastern, Southern and Western EA Fleet areas on a call off as required basis. EA is not obliged to procure services exclusively from this Framework Agreement and is free to use their own in-house service if applicable. The Framework will include a range of makes/models and size of vehicle to be repaired after an accident to meet all statutory vehicle compliance and construction requirements to a quality assured standard within a reasonable timeframe. The framework will be split into 4 lots, details of which are provided within document TRN-25-013 Annex 02 Specification of Requirements. For the duration of the Framework the Suppliers appointed to each lot must have the capacity to provide all vehicle bodywork and accident repair to each area, and if required collection and or delivery of vehicles to specified depots.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6567445",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transport.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002031-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T16:26:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060336",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRN-25-013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus repair services"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "50112110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of buses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Vehicle Bodywork and Accident Repair Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2100000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The EA wishes to appoint a supplier for the Provision of Vehicle Bodywork and Accident Repair Services for all EA Fleet areas on a call off as required basis. EA is not obliged to procure services exclusively from this Contract and is free to use their own in-house service if required. This contract will include a range of makes/models and sizes of vehicles to be repaired to meet all statutory vehicle compliance and construction requirements to a quality assured standard within a reasonable timeframe.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transport.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "002031-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002031-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T16:26:24Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Details of the Pre Market Engagement Questionaire can be found in the CfT documents of Pre- Market Engagement Exercise for Vehicle Bodywork and Accident Repair Services. \nAny Interested suppliers should complete the questionnaire and submit by 3pm on Tuesday 27 January 2026. \nPlease contact us via the etendersNI messaging function should you have any questions, ensuring you have completed the declaration found at the bottom of the questionarie prior to reaching out. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}