Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
Provision of trustee services for the National Physical Laboratory Pension Scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0601ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001373-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 11:12:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001373-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001373-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T11:12:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170860",
"name": "Ross Trustees Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00015204",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of trustee services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of trustee services for the National Physical Laboratory Pension Scheme.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170860",
"name": "Ross Trustees Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC4N 6HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 th Floor, Cannon Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.pittaway@weareigg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34026,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40831.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T11:12:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001373-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T11:12:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170860",
"name": "Ross Trustees Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00015204",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of trustee services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of trustee services for the National Physical Laboratory Pension Scheme.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170860",
"name": "Ross Trustees Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC4N 6HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 th Floor, Cannon Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.pittaway@weareigg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34026,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40831.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T11:12:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}