1
Statusactive
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0684c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060012-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 15:45:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034963-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 060012-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053843-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | tender | 034963-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060012-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T16:45:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRA030",
"title": "Provision of transport for stroke and suspected stroke patients",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:45:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "After careful consideration, the Trust has decided to abandon this procurement process. It has been brought to our attention that, due to the nature of the service, we should have followed the Provider Selection Regime instead of the Procurement Act.\nThe Trust intends to re-run this procurement using the PSR Competitive process.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060012-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T16:45:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRA030",
"title": "Provision of transport for stroke and suspected stroke patients",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:45:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "After careful consideration, the Trust has decided to abandon this procurement process. It has been brought to our attention that, due to the nature of the service, we should have followed the Provider Selection Regime instead of the Procurement Act.\nThe Trust intends to re-run this procurement using the PSR Competitive process.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053843-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-08T14:35:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 301935,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 362322
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053843-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053843-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:35:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14587085",
"name": "WESTERN MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRA030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of transport for stroke and suspected stroke patients",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a dedicated transport service for patients requiring repatriation to Yeovil District Hospital (YDH) following admission to a hospital for stroke or suspected stroke (mimics).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14587085",
"name": "WESTERN MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 6TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Medical Services Teignbridge Business Centre, Cavalier Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westernmedicalservices.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14587085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.price@westernmedicalservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTH-7785-VMJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034963-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T09:18:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SFT-AT-C435587",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 6 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-14T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of transport for stroke and suspected stroke patients (SFT-AT-C435587)",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "034963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:18:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Procurement of a dedicated transport service for patients requiring repatriation to Yeovil District Hospital (YDH) following admission to a hospital for stroke or suspected stroke (mimics).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}