Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T13:58:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTQ",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038603-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09921994",
"name": "Smart rTMS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C249036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "12 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Contracting Authority - Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust intends to award a contract to the existing provider of care following a Direct Award Process C\nThe Authority is publishing this notice in the Find-a-Tender Service in accordance with the NHS provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nServices to be provided between 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027 at a maximum cost of £17,940",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The Existing Provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard in line with the specialist patient care",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation (TMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation (TMS) sessions for patients referred from Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTQ",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL34AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Jones",
"email": "tim.jones@ghc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09921994",
"name": "Smart rTMS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 6JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, Cirencester Business Park, Tetbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.smarttms.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09921994",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Smart rTMS Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180401",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolutions",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.CEDR.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolutions"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038603-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 17940,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038603-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Apr 2026 · 038603-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "038603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T13:58:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTQ",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038603-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09921994",
"name": "Smart rTMS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C249036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "12 Months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Contracting Authority - Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust intends to award a contract to the existing provider of care following a Direct Award Process C\nThe Authority is publishing this notice in the Find-a-Tender Service in accordance with the NHS provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nServices to be provided between 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027 at a maximum cost of £17,940",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The Existing Provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard in line with the specialist patient care",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation (TMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation (TMS) sessions for patients referred from Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTQ",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL34AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HEALTH AND CARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Jones",
"email": "tim.jones@ghc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09921994",
"name": "Smart rTMS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 6JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, Cirencester Business Park, Tetbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.smarttms.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09921994",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Smart rTMS Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180401",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolutions",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.CEDR.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolutions"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038603-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 17940,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038603-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}