Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027069-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-28T14:49:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1532",
"name": "Somerset County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027069-2021-1",
"title": "Provision of Training - Skill Up Springboard",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33016",
"name": "Aspire Training Team Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33017",
"name": "Bridgwater & Taunton College"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33018",
"name": "Hair Academy South West Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33019",
"name": "Somerset Business Agency CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN549031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Following a successful application to the European Social Fund, Somerset County Council has secured £2,078,053 of European Social Fund (ESF) investment to deliver the Somerset Skills for Growth Project. The Council is now seeking to procure and appoint suitably qualified suppliers to deliver the outputs and results specified within the Somerset Skills for Growth Grant Funding Agreement. It is intended that this will be spread across several suppliers according to the overall requirements, and the Applicant’s capacity. As such Applicants are encouraged to bid for only the elements, they are capable and have the capacity to provide. ‘Skill Up Springboard’ will offer units at any accredited level, excluding basic skills. Accredited units applicable to this tender can be found on the following site https://register.ofqual.gov.uk/\nThe Authority is conducting this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. This tender opportunity falls within Schedule 3 of the Regulations (Social and Other Specific Services) and below the Light Touch Regime threshold. Whilst this means that this Tender is exempt from EU procurement rules, it will be run in accordance with the EU Treaty principles of transparency, non-discrimination, equal treatment, mutual recognition, and proportionality.\nAlong with satisfying the essential criteria for contract award, we are inviting Applicants to submit comprehensive and realistic method statements, with associated timescales, outlining the proposed customer journey, from the point of creating / sourcing a referral / receiving a referral, to the end of a participant’s involvement. We will ask Applicants to explain how their delivery method will achieve the desired outputs/outcomes ensuring all associated risks and issues are highlighted along with any mitigating actions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivering the Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Marketing the Opportunity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Skills and Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Equality and Diversity and Environmental Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Training - Skill Up Springboard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Following a successful application to the European Social Fund, Somerset County Council has secured £2,078,053 of European Social Fund (ESF) investment to deliver the Somerset Skills for Growth Project. The Council is now seeking to procure and appoint suitably qualified suppliers to deliver the outputs and results specified within the Somerset Skills for Growth Grant Funding Agreement. 'Skill Up Springboard' will offer units at any accredited level, excluding basic skills. Accredited units applicable to this tender can be found on the following site https://register.ofqual.gov.uk/\nThe Authority is conducting this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. This tender opportunity falls within Schedule 3 of the Regulations (Social and Other Specific Services) and below the Light Touch Regime threshold. Whilst this means that this Tender is exempt from EU procurement rules, it will be run in accordance with the EU Treaty principles of transparency, non-discrimination, equal treatment, mutual recognition, and proportionality.",
"classification": {
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1532",
"name": "Somerset County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Iain Copeland",
"email": "ICopeland@somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33016",
"name": "Aspire Training Team Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH6 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Wollaston Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aspire Training Team Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33017",
"name": "Bridgwater & Taunton College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bridgwater, Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA6 4PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bath Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bridgwater & Taunton College"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33018",
"name": "Hair Academy South West Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Taunton, Somerset,",
"postalCode": "TA1 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 East Reach,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hair Academy South West Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33019",
"name": "Somerset Business Agency CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Langport, Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA10 9PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Bow, Wharf Bow Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset Business Agency CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1533",
"name": "Somerset County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Skill Up Springboard - under the Somerset Skills for Growth Grant Funding Agreement with ESF funding.",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027069-2021-1",
"title": "Provision of Training - Skill Up Springboard",
"value": {
"amount": 237998.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027069-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Oct 2021 · 027069-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "027069-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-28T14:49:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1532",
"name": "Somerset County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027069-2021-1",
"title": "Provision of Training - Skill Up Springboard",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33016",
"name": "Aspire Training Team Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33017",
"name": "Bridgwater & Taunton College"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33018",
"name": "Hair Academy South West Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33019",
"name": "Somerset Business Agency CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN549031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Following a successful application to the European Social Fund, Somerset County Council has secured £2,078,053 of European Social Fund (ESF) investment to deliver the Somerset Skills for Growth Project. The Council is now seeking to procure and appoint suitably qualified suppliers to deliver the outputs and results specified within the Somerset Skills for Growth Grant Funding Agreement. It is intended that this will be spread across several suppliers according to the overall requirements, and the Applicant’s capacity. As such Applicants are encouraged to bid for only the elements, they are capable and have the capacity to provide. ‘Skill Up Springboard’ will offer units at any accredited level, excluding basic skills. Accredited units applicable to this tender can be found on the following site https://register.ofqual.gov.uk/\nThe Authority is conducting this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. This tender opportunity falls within Schedule 3 of the Regulations (Social and Other Specific Services) and below the Light Touch Regime threshold. Whilst this means that this Tender is exempt from EU procurement rules, it will be run in accordance with the EU Treaty principles of transparency, non-discrimination, equal treatment, mutual recognition, and proportionality.\nAlong with satisfying the essential criteria for contract award, we are inviting Applicants to submit comprehensive and realistic method statements, with associated timescales, outlining the proposed customer journey, from the point of creating / sourcing a referral / receiving a referral, to the end of a participant’s involvement. We will ask Applicants to explain how their delivery method will achieve the desired outputs/outcomes ensuring all associated risks and issues are highlighted along with any mitigating actions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivering the Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Marketing the Opportunity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Skills and Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Equality and Diversity and Environmental Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Training - Skill Up Springboard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Following a successful application to the European Social Fund, Somerset County Council has secured £2,078,053 of European Social Fund (ESF) investment to deliver the Somerset Skills for Growth Project. The Council is now seeking to procure and appoint suitably qualified suppliers to deliver the outputs and results specified within the Somerset Skills for Growth Grant Funding Agreement. 'Skill Up Springboard' will offer units at any accredited level, excluding basic skills. Accredited units applicable to this tender can be found on the following site https://register.ofqual.gov.uk/\nThe Authority is conducting this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. This tender opportunity falls within Schedule 3 of the Regulations (Social and Other Specific Services) and below the Light Touch Regime threshold. Whilst this means that this Tender is exempt from EU procurement rules, it will be run in accordance with the EU Treaty principles of transparency, non-discrimination, equal treatment, mutual recognition, and proportionality.",
"classification": {
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1532",
"name": "Somerset County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Iain Copeland",
"email": "ICopeland@somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33016",
"name": "Aspire Training Team Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH6 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Wollaston Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aspire Training Team Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33017",
"name": "Bridgwater & Taunton College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bridgwater, Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA6 4PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bath Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bridgwater & Taunton College"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33018",
"name": "Hair Academy South West Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Taunton, Somerset,",
"postalCode": "TA1 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 East Reach,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hair Academy South West Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33019",
"name": "Somerset Business Agency CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Langport, Somerset",
"postalCode": "TA10 9PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Bow, Wharf Bow Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset Business Agency CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1533",
"name": "Somerset County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Skill Up Springboard - under the Somerset Skills for Growth Grant Funding Agreement with ESF funding.",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027069-2021-1",
"title": "Provision of Training - Skill Up Springboard",
"value": {
"amount": 237998.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027069-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Jun 2021 · 012956-2021 · tender
{
"id": "012956-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-09T15:15:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1532",
"name": "Somerset County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN549031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 331689.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Following a successful application to the European Social Fund, Somerset County Council has secured £2,078,053 of European Social Fund (ESF) investment to deliver the Somerset Skills for Growth Project. The Council is now seeking to procure and appoint suitably qualified suppliers to deliver the outputs and results specified within the Somerset Skills for Growth Grant Funding Agreement. The total value of this opportunity is up to £331,689.50 it is intended that this will be spread across several suppliers according to the overall requirements, and the Applicant’s capacity. As such Applicants are encouraged to bid for only the elements, they are capable and have the capacity to provide. ‘Skill Up Springboard’ will offer units at any accredited\nlevel, excluding basic skills. Accredited units applicable to this tender can be found on the following site https://register.ofqual.gov.uk/\nThe Authority is conducting this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. This tender opportunity falls within Schedule 3 of the Regulations (Social and Other Specific Services) and below the Light Touch Regime threshold. Whilst this means that this Tender is exempt from EU procurement rules, it will be run in accordance with the EU Treaty principles of transparency, non-discrimination, equal treatment, mutual recognition, and proportionality.\nAlong with satisfying the essential criteria for contract award, we are inviting Applicants to submit\ncomprehensive and realistic method statements, with associated timescales, outlining the proposed customer journey, from the point of creating / sourcing a referral / receiving a referral, to the end of a participant’s involvement. We will ask Applicants to explain how their delivery method will achieve the desired outputs/outcomes ensuring all associated risks and issues are highlighted along with any mitigating actions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivering the Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Marketing the Opportunity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Skills and Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Equality and Diversity and Environmental Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Training - Skill Up Springboard",
"value": {
"amount": 331689.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-12T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Following a successful application to the European Social Fund, Somerset County Council has secured £2,078,053 of European Social Fund (ESF) investment to deliver the Somerset Skills for Growth Project. The Council is now seeking to procure and appoint suitably qualified suppliers to deliver the outputs and results specified within the Somerset Skills for Growth Grant Funding Agreement. The total value of this opportunity is up to £331,689.50 it is intended that this will be spread across several suppliers according to the overall requirements, and the Applicant’s capacity. As such Applicants are encouraged to bid for only the elements, they are capable and have the capacity to provide. ‘Skill Up Springboard’ will offer units at any accredited\nlevel, excluding basic skills. Accredited units applicable to this tender can be found on the following site https:/register.ofqual.gov.uk/.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Register of Apprenticeship training providers\nOfsted rated good or outstanding"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=047320b7-ffc8-eb11-810c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1532",
"name": "Somerset County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somerset.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=047320b7-ffc8-eb11-810c-005056b64545",
"email": "pzhill@somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11722",
"name": "Somerset County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Skill Up Springboard - under the Somerset Skills for Growth Grant Funding Agreement with ESF funding.",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}