Lot 1
Provision of Talking Therapy Services in Bolton
Award criteria
price
Buyer: GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Provision of Talking Therapies in Bolton
UK
Provision of Talking Therapy Services in Bolton
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 35 | 1 median · 1 average (15 of 35 with a bid count) | 1 average (16 of 35 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,165 | 2 median · 53.5 average (789 of 2,165 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,024 of 2,165 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05851d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047621-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 11:47:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047621-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047621-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-11T12:47:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05851d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142081",
"name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047621-2025-E(ICB)1-1POI-001-1",
"title": "Provision of Step 2 Talking Therapies Service in Bolton",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031648",
"name": "1Point (North West) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "E(ICB)1-1POI-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Talking Therapy Services in Bolton",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Talking Therapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Talking Therapies in Bolton",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award C under PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142081",
"name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M253BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury New Road, Prestwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmmh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031648",
"name": "1Point (North West) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031648",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "1Point (North West) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047621-2025-E(ICB)1-1POI-001-1",
"title": "Provision of Step 2 Talking Therapies Service in Bolton",
"value": {
"amount": 453569,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047621-2025-E(ICB)1-1POI-001-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047621-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-11T12:47:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05851d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142081",
"name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047621-2025-E(ICB)1-1POI-001-1",
"title": "Provision of Step 2 Talking Therapies Service in Bolton",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031648",
"name": "1Point (North West) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "E(ICB)1-1POI-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Talking Therapy Services in Bolton",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Talking Therapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Talking Therapies in Bolton",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award C under PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142081",
"name": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M253BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury New Road, Prestwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gmmh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GREATER MANCHESTER MENTAL HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmmh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031648",
"name": "1Point (North West) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031648",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "1Point (North West) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047621-2025-E(ICB)1-1POI-001-1",
"title": "Provision of Step 2 Talking Therapies Service in Bolton",
"value": {
"amount": 453569,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047621-2025-E(ICB)1-1POI-001-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}