Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority is tendering for Supported Accommodation for Young People to provide a sufficient and varied range of supported accommodation across the county. Tenderers must be either registered with or in the process of registering with Ofsted and have been issued with a URN number at the point of tender submission. The successful Tenderers are required to ensure that the properties that will be used for these services are registered with Ofsted during the transition/mobilisation period before Service Commencement and meet Supported Accommodation Regulations (England) 2023 ("the Regulations"). These Services will support the Authority to fulfil its sufficiency duty in relation to Looked After Children and to improve outcomes for Care Leavers and Homeless people. Lot 1 - Core Central Lot 2 - Core East This procurement was an expedited procedure, so a mandatory standstill period is not required, however, the Authority are carrying out a voluntary 5 working day standstill period that will end at midnight on Friday 31st July 2026.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069372 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070326-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 13:14:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041965-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070326-2026 |
| 7 May 2026 | tender | 041965-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-24T14:14:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069372",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 322000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 386400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T14:14:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02647645",
"name": "STEPPING STONE PROJECTS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JW/CYP/CAPH/LCC/26/1522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Supported Accommodation Services for Young People (2 Lots)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is tendering for Supported Accommodation for Young People to provide a sufficient and varied range of supported accommodation across the county. Tenderers must be either registered with or in the process of registering with Ofsted and have been issued with a URN number at the point of tender submission. The successful Tenderers are required to ensure that the properties that will be used for these services are registered with Ofsted during the transition/mobilisation period before Service Commencement and meet Supported Accommodation Regulations (England) 2023 (\"the Regulations\"). These Services will support the Authority to fulfil its sufficiency duty in relation to Looked After Children and to improve outcomes for Care Leavers and Homeless people.\nLot 1 - Core Central\nLot 2 - Core East\nThis procurement was an expedited procedure, so a mandatory standstill period is not required, however, the Authority are carrying out a voluntary 5 working day standstill period that will end at midnight on Friday 31st July 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caphprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialvalueportal.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Evaluation and ongoing contract management support for the social value deliverables under the future contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02647645",
"name": "STEPPING STONE PROJECTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Heywood",
"postalCode": "OL10 1NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 The Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stepping-stone.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02647645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew.Gundry@stepping-stone.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYQ-1678-YNPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-24T14:14:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069372",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 322000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 386400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T14:14:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02647645",
"name": "STEPPING STONE PROJECTS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JW/CYP/CAPH/LCC/26/1522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Supported Accommodation Services for Young People (2 Lots)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is tendering for Supported Accommodation for Young People to provide a sufficient and varied range of supported accommodation across the county. Tenderers must be either registered with or in the process of registering with Ofsted and have been issued with a URN number at the point of tender submission. The successful Tenderers are required to ensure that the properties that will be used for these services are registered with Ofsted during the transition/mobilisation period before Service Commencement and meet Supported Accommodation Regulations (England) 2023 (\"the Regulations\"). These Services will support the Authority to fulfil its sufficiency duty in relation to Looked After Children and to improve outcomes for Care Leavers and Homeless people.\nLot 1 - Core Central\nLot 2 - Core East\nThis procurement was an expedited procedure, so a mandatory standstill period is not required, however, the Authority are carrying out a voluntary 5 working day standstill period that will end at midnight on Friday 31st July 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caphprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialvalueportal.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Evaluation and ongoing contract management support for the social value deliverables under the future contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02647645",
"name": "STEPPING STONE PROJECTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Heywood",
"postalCode": "OL10 1NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 The Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stepping-stone.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02647645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew.Gundry@stepping-stone.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYQ-1678-YNPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041965-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:12:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069372",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JW/CYP/CAPH/LCC/26/1522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Core Central",
"value": {
"amount": 214000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 256800
},
"status": "active",
"description": "District in which the locality accommodation service will be based - Preston\nLot Number - Lot 1\nType of service(s) required - Core 24/7\nAccommodation(s) from which the service(s) will be delivered - Trafford Street\nLevel of service required - 24-hour cover on site at all times. Waking night cover hours to be funded through housing management/ service charges.\nMin number of beds funded under the contract - 10 (including 1 Crisis)\nMax number beds funded under the contract - 10 (including 1 Crisis)\nLocation of accommodation setting(s) - 47 Trafford Street, Preston, PR1 7YA\nNumber of Support Hours to be commissioned per week (excludes all waking night cover hours which should be funded through housing management/ service charges) - 179\nInitial contract term - 2 years\nLandlord(s) - Places for People\nProvider to deliver a Housing Management service on behalf of the landlord - Yes\nService User age range at point of access - 16-24\nNumber of Crisis units - 1 (one)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Core East",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129600
},
"status": "active",
"description": "District in which the locality accommodation service will be based - Ribble Valley\nLot Number - Lot 2\nType of service(s) required - Core 24/7\nAccommodation(s) from which the service(s) will be delivered - The Sidings\nLevel of service required - 24-hour cover on site at all times. Waking night cover between 8pm and 8am to be funded through housing management/ service charges.\nMin number of beds funded under the contract - 7\nMax number beds funded under the contract\t - 7\nLocation of accommodation setting(s) - 1 Castle View, Clitheroe, BB7 2DT\nNumber of Support Hours per week to be commissioned (excludes all waking night cover hours which should be funded through housing management/ service charges) - 87.5\nInitial contract term - 2 years\nLandlord(s) - Places for People\nProvider to deliver a Housing Management service on behalf of the landlord - Yes\nService User age range at point of access - 16-24\nNumber of Crisis units - N/A",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Supported Accommodation Services for Young People (2 Lots)",
"value": {
"amount": 322000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 386400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/iSupplier/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041965-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041965-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:12:21+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is tendering for Supported Accommodation for Young People to provide a sufficient and varied range of supported accommodation across the county. Tenderers must be either registered with or in the process of registering with Ofsted and have been issued with a URN number at the point of tender submission. The successful Tenderers are required to ensure that the properties that will be used for these services are registered with Ofsted during the transition/mobilisation period before Service Commencement and meet Supported Accommodation Regulations (England) 2023 (\"the Regulations\"). These Services will support the Authority to fulfil its sufficiency duty in relation to Looked After Children and to improve outcomes for Care Leavers and Homeless people.\nLot 1 - Core Central\nLot 2 - Core East",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/iSupplier/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caphprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09197997",
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE PORTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tintagel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialvalueportal.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09197997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Evaluation and ongoing contract management support for the social value deliverables under the future contract.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@socialvalueportal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHH-4489-TLZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}